SLE · XBRL financial data
Super League Enterprise financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 7 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (SLE's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | †Dec 31, 2024 | †Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,064 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cost of revenue | 856 | 6,547 | 11,162 | 15,297 | 10,080 | 6,749 |
| Gross profit | 1,208 | 5,125 | 8,515 | 9,782 | 6,102 | 4,593 |
| Research and development | 6,647 | 11,100 | 15,876 | 9,500 | 4,447 | 2,912 |
| General and administrative | 7,901 | 9,435 | 12,094 | 10,258 | 8,731 | 7,213 |
| Total operating expenses | 19,951 | 30,205 | 93,475 | 42,619 | 22,856 | 17,646 |
| Operating income (loss) | (18,743) | (25,080) | (84,960) | (32,837) | (16,754) | (13,053) |
| Interest expense | 8 | 5 | 679 | 50 | 559 | 8,435 |
| Other income (expense) | 11 | 13 | (17) | 27 | (123) | (49) |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 0 | (3,111) | (205) | (313) | 161 | (9) |
| Net income (loss) | (18,732) | (20,748) | (85,451) | (30,330) | (16,635) | (20,717) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | — | (0.69) | (2.30) | (13.67) | (2.35) | (40.43) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | — | — | — | — | 19 | 493 |
- † Share count changed about 3x in the period ending 2024-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
- † Share count changed about 1/12 in the period ending 2025-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (SLE's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | †Dec 31, 2024 | †Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 7,942 | 14,533 | 2,482 | 7,609 | 1,310 | 14,390 |
| Marketable securities | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Accounts receivable | 588 | 6,328 | 6,134 | 8,287 | 3,766 | 2,453 |
| Prepaid and other current assets | 837 | 1,334 | 1,381 | 862 | 677 | 1,369 |
| Total current assets | 9,367 | 22,195 | 9,997 | 16,758 | 5,753 | 18,212 |
| Property and equipment, net | 138 | 104 | 147 | 70 | 24 | 8 |
| Goodwill | 2,565 | 50,263 | 0 | 1,864 | 1,864 | 1,864 |
| Total assets | 13,977 | 96,805 | 30,210 | 25,328 | 11,711 | 21,869 |
| Total current liabilities | 1,829 | 5,590 | 10,693 | 13,371 | 10,445 | 4,180 |
| Total liabilities | 3,037 | 6,108 | 11,006 | 15,338 | 11,541 | 4,335 |
| Accumulated deficit | (104,544) | (125,292) | (210,743) | (249,014) | (270,035) | (289,962) |
| Total stockholders' equity | 10,940 | 90,697 | 19,204 | 9,990 | 170 | 17,534 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 13,977 | 96,805 | 30,210 | 25,328 | 11,711 | 21,869 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 21,608 | 36,809 | 37,606 | 5,983 | 17,776 | 1,460 |
- † Share count changed about 3x in the period ending 2024-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
- † Share count changed about 1/12 in the period ending 2025-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (SLE's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | †Dec 31, 2024 | †Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (18,732) | (20,748) | (85,451) | (30,330) | (16,635) | (20,717) |
| Stock-based compensation | 2,004 | 2,381 | 4,263 | 2,735 | 1,289 | 2,311 |
| Depreciation and amortization | 110 | 3,323 | 5,403 | 5,376 | 2,612 | 2,193 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (14,876) | (22,707) | (19,826) | (15,489) | (11,462) | (10,672) |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 9 | 22 | 149 | 8 | 23 | 0 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (1,190) | (4,203) | (1,690) | (825) | (283) | 916 |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 14,356 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 15,566 | 33,501 | 9,465 | 21,441 | 5,446 | 22,836 |
| Net change in cash | (500) | 6,591 | (12,051) | 5,127 | (6,299) | 13,080 |
- † Share count changed about 3x in the period ending 2024-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
- † Share count changed about 1/12 in the period ending 2025-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Compare with peers
SIC 7373 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 7373 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Super League Enterprise | 1,127 | not reported | (2,201)* | 1.7M | 3.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Versus Systems | 1,362 | 6.8 | (475)* | 6.2M | 2.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| My Size | 453 | 3,070 | 25* | 728,482 | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Onfolio Holdings | 251 | 1,498 | (611)* | 2.5M | 0.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Techlott | 495 | not reported | (316)* | 890.7M | 1.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| DarkPulse | 83 | 18 | (448)* | 226.5M | 0.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Bioregenx | 46 | 426 | 27 | 971.6M | — | 10-QMar 31, 2026 |
| Auddia | 9,558 | 7.6 | (2,508)* | 5.8M | 3.8 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Powerdyne International | 73 | 256 | (77)* | 2.0B | 0.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.