VS · XBRL financial data
Versus Systems financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 13 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (VS's year ends in late December)
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (VS's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 1,179 | 4,689 | 2,892 | 906 | 471 | 3,066 | 2,432 | 1,682 | 1,406 | 527 | 423 | 1,362 |
| Accounts receivable | — | — | — | 10 | — | — | — | 330 | — | 836 | 193 | 1,596 |
| Total current assets | 1,463 | 4,868 | 3,346 | 1,830 | 1,243 | 3,536 | 2,729 | 3,842 | 2,773 | 1,452 | 723 | 3,049 |
| Property and equipment, net | 94 | 2 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Right-of-use asset | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total assets | 8,059 | 4,878 | 3,355 | 1,831 | 1,243 | 3,536 | 2,729 | 3,842 | 3,073 | 2,061 | 1,659 | 4,312 |
| Accounts payable | 138 | 83 | 92 | 13 | — | 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Accrued liabilities | 79 | 26 | — | 11 | 26 | — | — | — | — | 143 | — | — |
| Total current liabilities | 3,325 | 321 | 179 | 33 | 27 | 26 | 2 | 34 | 2 | 143 | 459 | 761 |
| Total deposits | 100 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Lease liability, non-current | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 3,325 | 321 | — | — | — | 26 | 2 | 34 | 2 | 143 | 459 | 761 |
| Accumulated deficit | (125,907) | (135,434) | (136,762) | (138,106) | (138,667) | (139,476) | (140,438) | (139,766) | (140,304) | (141,269) | (141,952) | (141,478) |
| Total stockholders' equity | 11,136 | 11,944 | 10,737 | 9,515 | 8,901 | 11,429 | 10,841 | 11,653 | 11,135 | 10,191 | 9,608 | 11,838 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 8,059 | 4,878 | 3,355 | 1,831 | 1,243 | 3,536 | 2,729 | 3,842 | 3,073 | 2,061 | 1,659 | 4,312 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 4,172 | 2,506 | 2,506 | 2,551 | 2,747 | 4,902 | 4,902 | 4,902 | 4,902 | 4,902 | 4,902 | 6,213 |
| Cash and cash equivalents | 1,179 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total current assets | 1,463 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total assets | 8,803 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total current liabilities | 3,325 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total equity | 5,478 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total equity and liabilities | 8,803 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (VS's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | year only | (5,493)* | (1,502) | (1,500) | (529) | (810)* | (962) | 672 | (538) | (965)* | (683) | 473 |
| Stock-based compensation | year only | (298)* | 161 | 0* | 0* | 0* | 366 | 21* | 21* | 21* | 21 | 16* |
| Net cash from operating activities | year only | (1,165)* | (1,797) | (1,986)* | (472)* | (717)* | (641) | (868)* | 25* | (569)* | 144 | (475)* |
| Purchases of property and equipment | year only | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net cash from investing activities | year only | (0)* | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (309)* | (327) | (327)* |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | year only | 5,563* | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | year only | 3,683* | — | — | — | year only | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net change in cash | — | 2,520* | (1,797) | (1,986)* | (435)* | 2,595* | (634) | (750)* | (277)* | (878)* | (104) | 939* |
| Net cash from operating activities | year only | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net cash from investing activities | year only | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | year only | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Compare with peers
SIC 7374 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 7374 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Versus Systems | 1,362 | 6.8 | (475)* | 6.2M | 2.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Super League Enterprise | 1,127 | not reported | (2,201)* | 1.7M | 3.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Onfolio Holdings | 251 | 1,498 | (611)* | 2.5M | 0.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| My Size | 453 | 3,070 | 25* | 728,482 | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Techlott | 495 | not reported | (316)* | 890.7M | 1.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| DarkPulse | 83 | 18 | (448)* | 226.5M | 0.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Bioregenx | 46 | 426 | 27 | 971.6M | — | 10-QMar 31, 2026 |
| Auddia | 9,558 | 7.6 | (2,508)* | 5.8M | 3.8 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Powerdyne International | 73 | 256 | (77)* | 2.0B | 0.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.