SKVI · XBRL financial data
Skinvisible financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 6 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (SKVI's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 153 | 663 | 279 | 20 | 20 | 20 |
| Cost of revenue | — | 3 | 5 | — | — | — |
| Gross profit | 276 | 660 | 274 | 20 | 20 | 20 |
| Selling, general and administrative | 497 | 454 | 494 | 492 | 589 | 496 |
| Total operating expenses | 529 | 472 | 513 | 510 | 610 | 516 |
| Operating income (loss) | (254) | 188 | (238) | (490) | (590) | (496) |
| Interest expense | 1,194 | 1,213 | 1,163 | 1,887 | 669 | 572 |
| Net income (loss) | (1,448) | (1,073) | (1,225) | (2,382) | (566) | (1,064) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | (0.32) | (0.24) | (0.27) | (0.52) | (0.11) | — |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 4,492 | 4,540 | 4,540 | 4,540 | 5,061 | 5,394 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 4,492 | 4,540 | 4,540 | 4,540 | 5,061 | — |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (SKVI's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 36 | 66 | 81 | 1 | 10 | 3 |
| Accounts receivable | — | — | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Prepaid and other current assets | 7 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 2 |
| Total current assets | 50 | 74 | 110 | 35 | 42 | 28 |
| Total assets | 200 | 227 | 247 | 163 | 158 | 128 |
| Total current liabilities | 2,719 | 3,061 | 3,645 | 3,512 | 3,680 | 5,018 |
| Total liabilities | 4,655 | 5,643 | 6,887 | 9,186 | 9,404 | 10,390 |
| Accumulated deficit | (34,700) | (35,773) | (36,998) | (39,380) | (39,946) | (41,010) |
| Total stockholders' equity | (4,455) | (5,416) | (6,641) | (9,023) | (9,246) | (10,263) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 200 | 227 | 247 | 163 | 158 | 128 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 4,540 | 4,540 | 4,594 | 4,540 | 5,317 | 5,404 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (SKVI's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (1,448) | (1,073) | (1,225) | (2,382) | (566) | (1,064) |
| Net cash from operating activities | 46 | 375 | 45 | (77) | (70) | (38) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (17) | (21) | (3) | (9) | (9) | (4) |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | — | — | — | — | 66 | 25 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 6 | (324) | (27) | 6 | 89 | 35 |
| Net change in cash | 35 | 30 | 15 | (80) | 9 | (8) |
Compare with peers
SIC 2834 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 2834 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Skinvisible | 4 | 5 | 2.2* | 5.4M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Silo Pharma | 3,277 | 0* | (782)* | 1.6M | 6.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Xenetic Biosciences | 6,472 | 661 | (875)* | 2.3M | 7.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Viskase Holdings | 7,747 | 95,279 | 454* | 14.3M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Adia Nutrition | 128 | 485 | (109)* | 94.4M | 1.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Kaya Holdings | 26 | 5.4 | (68)* | 686.4M | 0.4 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2025 |
| Aspira Women's Health | 477 | 17 | (2,010)* | 46.6M | 0.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Creative Medical Technology Holdings | 8,714 | 0 | (1,472)* | 6.6M | 5.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Target Group | 14 | 1,381 | (223)* | 617.0M | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.
Data on this page was fetched . The filing on SEC.gov is the record.
