SKVI · XBRL financial data
Skinvisible financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 12 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (SKVI's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 5 | 5* | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5* | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5* | 5 | 5 |
| Gross profit | 5 | — | 5 | 5 | 5 | — | 5 | 5 | 5 | — | 5 | 5 |
| Selling, general and administrative | 114 | 137* | 123 | 143 | 124 | 199* | 140 | 136 | 106 | 114* | 126 | 113 |
| Total operating expenses | 118 | 142* | 128 | 148 | 130 | 204* | 145 | 141 | 111 | 119* | 131 | 118 |
| Operating income (loss) | (113) | (137)* | (123) | (143) | (125) | (199)* | (140) | (136) | (106) | (114)* | (126) | (113) |
| Interest expense | 168 | 168* | 166 | 167 | 168 | 169* | 141 | 143 | 144 | 144* | 141 | 143 |
| Net income (loss) | (288) | (304)* | (290) | (303) | (287) | 315* | (281) | (274) | (250) | (258)* | (267) | (256) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | (0.06) | (0.07)* | (0.06) | (0.07) | (0.06) | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 4,540 | 4,540* | 4,540 | 4,540 | 4,540 | — | 5,363 | 5,404 | 5,404 | 5,404* | 5,404 | 5,404 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 4,540 | 4,540* | 4,540 | 4,640 | 4,540 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (SKVI's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 |
| Accounts receivable | — | 5 | — | 5 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Prepaid and other current assets | 4 | 8 | — | 6 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 5 | 2 | — | 7 |
| Total current assets | 53 | 35 | 31 | 36 | 27 | 42 | 38 | 33 | 28 | 28 | 24 | 33 |
| Total assets | 185 | 163 | 153 | 163 | 149 | 158 | 150 | 143 | 134 | 128 | 119 | 123 |
| Total current liabilities | 3,244 | 3,512 | 4,094 | 4,024 | 4,644 | 3,680 | 4,257 | 4,525 | 4,766 | 5,018 | 5,277 | 5,536 |
| Total liabilities | 8,904 | 9,186 | 9,467 | 9,745 | 10,016 | 9,404 | 9,629 | 9,898 | 10,138 | 10,390 | 10,649 | 10,909 |
| Accumulated deficit | (39,077) | (39,380) | (39,671) | (39,974) | (40,261) | (39,946) | (40,227) | (40,502) | (40,752) | (41,010) | (41,277) | (41,533) |
| Total stockholders' equity | (8,719) | (9,023) | (9,313) | (9,582) | (9,867) | (9,246) | (9,480) | (9,754) | (10,004) | (10,263) | (10,530) | (10,785) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 185 | 163 | 153 | 163 | 149 | 158 | 150 | 143 | 134 | 128 | 119 | 123 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 4,540 | 4,540 | 4,540 | 4,890 | 4,890 | 5,317 | 5,404 | 5,404 | 5,404 | 5,404 | 5,404 | 5,404 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (SKVI's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (288) | (304)* | (290) | (303) | (287) | 315* | (281) | (274) | (250) | (258)* | (267) | (256) |
| Net cash from operating activities | (5)* | (4)* | (12) | (28)* | (13)* | (17)* | (32) | (9)* | 1* | 2* | (1) | 2* |
| Net cash from investing activities | 0* | 0* | — | — | 0* | 0* | — | — | 0* | 0* | — | — |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | — | — | — | — | 1* | 30* | 25 | 0* | 0* | 0* | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | — | 4* | 20 | 36* | 6* | 27* | 35 | 0* | 0* | 0* | — | — |
| Net change in cash | (3)* | 0* | 7 | (1)* | (6)* | 10* | 3 | (13)* | 1* | 2* | (1) | 2* |
Compare with peers
SIC 2834 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 2834 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Skinvisible | 4 | 5 | 2.2* | 5.4M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Silo Pharma | 3,277 | 0* | (782)* | 1.6M | 6.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Xenetic Biosciences | 6,472 | 661 | (875)* | 2.3M | 7.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Viskase Holdings | 7,911 | 90,131 | (11,205)* | 14.3M | 0.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Adia Nutrition | 128 | 485 | (109)* | 94.4M | 1.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Kaya Holdings | 26 | 5.4 | (68)* | 686.4M | 0.4 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2025 |
| Aspira Women's Health | 477 | 17 | (2,010)* | 46.6M | 0.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Creative Medical Technology Holdings | 8,714 | 0 | (1,472)* | 6.6M | 5.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Target Group | 14 | 1,381 | (223)* | 617.0M | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.