SILO · XBRL financial data
Silo Pharma financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 8 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (SILO's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | †Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 41 | — | 72 | 72 | 72 | 72 |
| Cost of revenue | — | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 44 |
| Cost of goods and services sold | 176 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gross profit | (135) | 66 | 66 | 66 | 66 | 28 |
| Research and development | 26 | 694 | 1,286 | 845 | 2,368 | 2,161 |
| Selling, general and administrative | 50 | 163 | 227 | 390 | — | — |
| General and administrative | 121 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total operating expenses | 2,438 | 2,811 | 3,694 | 3,922 | 4,772 | 4,308 |
| Other operating income (expense) | — | 271 | 0 | — | — | — |
| Operating income (loss) | (2,573) | (2,744) | (3,628) | (3,856) | (4,706) | (4,281) |
| Interest income | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Interest expense | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 37 |
| Other income (expense) | 230 | 271 | — | — | — | — |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | — | 25 | — | — | — | — |
| Net income (loss) | (3,038) | 3,904 | (3,909) | (3,701) | (4,393) | (4,228) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (0.05) | 0.04 | — | (1.20) | (1.19) | (0.50) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | (0.05) | 0.04 | — | (1.20) | (1.19) | (0.50) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 65,955 | 94,866 | 2,284 | 3,080 | 3,680 | 8,382 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 65,955 | 95,922 | 2,284 | 3,080 | 3,680 | 8,382 |
- † Share count changed about 1/31 in the period ending 2022-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (SILO's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | †Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 1,128 | 9,837 | 11,367 | 3,524 | 3,906 | 4,749 |
| Short-term investments | — | — | — | 4,141 | 3,175 | 2,110 |
| Inventory | 33 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Prepaid and other current assets | 241 | 145 | 136 | 16 | 31 | 209 |
| Total current assets | 1,427 | 10,402 | 11,572 | 7,681 | 7,111 | 7,388 |
| Total assets | 1,427 | 10,490 | 11,643 | 7,746 | 7,412 | 7,605 |
| Accrued liabilities | — | — | 20 | — | — | — |
| Total current liabilities | 142 | 490 | 436 | 776 | 1,656 | 650 |
| Total liabilities | 146 | 1,428 | 1,302 | 1,569 | 2,378 | 1,300 |
| Accumulated deficit | (5,762) | (3,263) | (7,171) | (10,872) | (15,265) | (19,492) |
| Total stockholders' equity | 1,281 | 9,062 | 10,341 | 6,177 | 5,034 | 6,305 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 1,427 | 10,490 | 11,643 | 7,746 | 7,412 | 7,605 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 85,177 | 98,672 | 3,159 | 2,844 | 4,484 | 14,167 |
- † Share count changed about 1/31 in the period ending 2022-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (SILO's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | †Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (3,038) | 3,904 | (3,909) | (3,701) | (4,393) | (4,228) |
| Stock-based compensation | 756 | 395 | 578 | 872 | 907 | 117 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (1,157) | (2,278) | (3,498) | (3,224) | (3,834) | (4,661) |
| Net cash from investing activities | 39 | 7,193 | 87 | (4,147) | 974 | 644 |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 2,116 | — | 4,941 | — | 1,673 | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 2,135 | 3,794 | 4,941 | (471) | 3,242 | 4,860 |
- † Share count changed about 1/31 in the period ending 2022-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Compare with peers
SIC 2834 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 2834 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Silo Pharma | 3,277 | 0* | (782)* | 1.6M | 6.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Skinvisible | 4 | 5 | 2.2* | 5.4M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Xenetic Biosciences | 6,472 | 661 | (875)* | 2.3M | 7.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Adia Nutrition | 128 | 485 | (109)* | 94.4M | 1.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Viskase Holdings | 7,747 | 95,279 | 454* | 14.3M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Aspira Women's Health | 477 | 17 | (2,010)* | 46.6M | 0.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Creative Medical Technology Holdings | 8,714 | 0 | (1,472)* | 6.6M | 5.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Target Group | 14 | 1,381 | (223)* | 617.0M | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Soligenix | 9,811 | not reported | (1,707)* | 21.8M | 5.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.
