SCTH · XBRL financial data
SecureTech Innovations financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 7 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (SCTH's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Mar 29, 2022 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 20 | — | 47 | 48 | 14 | 7,721 |
| Cost of revenue | 6 | — | — | — | 3 | 5,818 |
| Cost of goods and services sold | 6 | — | 13 | 12 | 3 | 5,818 |
| Gross profit | 14 | — | 34 | 36 | 11 | 1,902 |
| Research and development | 0 | — | 12 | 9 | — | 280 |
| Selling, general and administrative | — | — | — | — | — | 21 |
| General and administrative | 78 | — | 504 | 395 | 414 | 1,366 |
| Total operating expenses | 79 | — | 516 | 404 | 414 | 1,667 |
| Other operating income (expense) | — | — | — | — | (6) | (150) |
| Operating income (loss) | (64) | — | (482) | (368) | (404) | 235 |
| Interest expense | — | — | — | — | — | 4 |
| Other income (expense) | — | — | 1 | (0) | (6) | (150) |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | — | — | — | — | — | (118) |
| Net income (loss) | (64) | — | (481) | (368) | (409) | 203 |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.01) | 0.00 |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | — | — | — | — | (0.01) | 0.00 |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | — | — | 111,930 | 93,858 | — | — |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | — | — | — | — | 78,148 | 222,961 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (SCTH's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Mar 29, 2022 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 90 | — | 138 | 6 | — | 234 |
| Accounts receivable | — | — | — | — | — | 1,933 |
| Inventory | 49 | — | 28 | 14 | — | 1,946 |
| Prepaid and other current assets | — | — | — | — | 1 | 3,383 |
| Total current assets | 139 | — | 197 | 21 | 1 | 7,521 |
| Property and equipment, net | — | — | 4 | 3 | 3 | 312 |
| Right-of-use asset | — | — | — | — | — | 291 |
| Goodwill | — | — | — | — | — | 6,278 |
| Total assets | 139 | — | 201 | 24 | 4 | 19,190 |
| Accounts payable | 1 | — | 2 | 46 | 14 | 1,483 |
| Accrued liabilities | — | — | 13 | 15 | 15 | — |
| Total current liabilities | 3 | — | 26 | 173 | 444 | 6,372 |
| Lease liability, non-current | — | — | — | — | — | 195 |
| Total liabilities | 3 | — | 26 | 173 | 444 | 7,115 |
| Accumulated deficit | (347) | — | (937) | (1,305) | (1,715) | (1,602) |
| Total stockholders' equity | 136 | — | 175 | (149) | (440) | 11,337 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 139 | — | 201 | 24 | 4 | 19,190 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 170,442 | 111,636 | 111,851 | 78,072 | 35,309 | 17,077 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (SCTH's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Mar 29, 2022 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (64) | — | (481) | (368) | (409) | 203 |
| Net cash from investing activities | — | — | (6) | — | — | 135 |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 66 | — | 225 | 41 | 15 | 5 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 66 | — | 232 | 41 | 55 | 946 |
| Net change in cash | (43) | — | (76) | (132) | (6) | 159 |
Compare with peers
SIC 3714 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 3714 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Securetech Innovations | 312 | 2,773* | not reported | 17.1M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Phoenix Motor | 276 | 2,491 | (820)* | 12.9M | 0.3 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2025 |
| Commercial Vehicle Group | 39,777 | 208,091 | 1,562* | 40.6M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Holley | 69,020 | 172,007 | 47,111* | 121.2M | — | 10-QJun 28, 2026 |
| CXJ Group | 56 | 223 | (108) | 102.4M | — | 10-QAug 31, 2026 |
| Luminar Technologies | 20,259 | 12,745* | (50,522)* | not reported | 0.5 quarters | 10-KDec 31, 2025 |
| ECD Automotive Design | 158 | 5,783 | (1,699)* | 2.5M | 0.1 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2025 |
| Hyliion Holdings | 13,166 | 4,944 | (7,090)* | 178.6M | 1.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Stoneridge | 71,514 | 181,384 | not reported | 28.5M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.