HLLY · XBRL financial data
Holley financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 12 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (HLLY's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Oct 1, 2023 | †Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 30, 2025 | Jun 29, 2025 | Sep 28, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 29, 2026 | Jun 28, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 157 | 156* | 159 | 169 | — | 140* | 153 | 167 | 138 | 155* | 147 | 172 |
| Cost of revenue | 98 | 95* | 107 | 99 | — | 76* | 89 | 97 | 79 | 83* | 87 | 101 |
| Gross profit | 58 | 60* | 52 | 70 | — | 64* | 64 | 70 | 60 | 73* | 61 | 71 |
| Research and development | 6 | 5* | 5 | 4 | — | 5* | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5* | 4 | 4 |
| Selling, general and administrative | 29 | 32* | 33 | 35 | — | 34* | 37 | 33 | 33 | 43* | 35 | 40 |
| Total operating expenses | 39 | 41* | 42 | 42 | — | 93* | 45 | 42 | 44 | 53* | 43 | 68 |
| Other operating income (expense) | 0 | (0)* | 0 | (0) | — | 0* | 0 | (0) | (1) | (1)* | 0 | 9 |
| Operating income (loss) | 19 | 19* | 10 | 28 | — | (29)* | 19 | 28 | 16 | 20* | 18 | 3 |
| Interest expense | 14 | 19* | 11 | 13 | — | 11* | 16 | 13 | 11 | 11* | 10 | 8 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 2 | 1* | (1) | 2 | — | (3)* | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4* | 2 | (1) |
| Net income (loss) | 1 | 1* | 4 | 17 | (6) | (38)* | 3 | 11 | (1) | 6* | 7 | (2) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | 0.01 | 0.01* | 0.03 | 0.14 | — | (0.32)* | 0.02 | 0.09 | (0.01) | 0.05* | 0.06 | (0.02) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | 0.01 | 0.01* | 0.03 | 0.14 | — | (0.32)* | 0.02 | 0.09 | (0.01) | 0.05* | 0.06 | (0.02) |
| Weighted average shares, basic millions of shares | 117 | 118* | 118 | 118 | — | 119* | 119 | 119 | 119 | 119* | 120 | 120 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted millions of shares | 119 | 120* | 120 | 119 | — | 116* | 120 | 120 | 119 | 121* | 122 | 120 |
- † Share count changed about 109x in the period ending 2023-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (HLLY's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Oct 1, 2023 | †Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 30, 2025 | Jun 29, 2025 | Sep 28, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 29, 2026 | Jun 28, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 37 | 41 | 41 | 53 | — | 56 | 39 | 64 | 51 | 37 | 33 | 69 |
| Inventory | 207 | 192 | 184 | 174 | — | 193 | 189 | 181 | 196 | 206 | 211 | 180 |
| Prepaid and other current assets | 13 | 16 | 16 | 16 | — | 13 | 9 | 8 | 20 | 15 | 15 | 17 |
| Total current assets | 305 | 297 | 290 | 301 | — | 297 | 288 | 303 | 316 | 316 | 318 | 331 |
| Property and equipment, net | 48 | 47 | 46 | 43 | — | 41 | 42 | 45 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 50 |
| Right-of-use asset | 30 | 29 | 28 | 30 | — | 36 | 35 | 34 | 33 | 33 | 42 | 41 |
| Goodwill | 419 | 419 | 419 | 419 | 413 | 372 | 372 | 372 | 372 | 372 | 375 | 371 |
| Total assets | 1,219 | 1,203 | 1,192 | 1,198 | — | 1,133 | 1,144 | 1,158 | 1,165 | 1,164 | 1,179 | 1,162 |
| Accounts payable | 40 | 44 | 50 | 59 | — | 45 | 38 | 44 | 51 | 60 | 51 | 56 |
| Accrued liabilities | 42 | 42 | 44 | 41 | — | 43 | 56 | 52 | 52 | 48 | 39 | 41 |
| Current portion of long-term debt | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | — | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 |
| Total current liabilities | 89 | 94 | 102 | 108 | — | 95 | 101 | 104 | 114 | 115 | 100 | 108 |
| Long-term debt | 604 | 577 | 560 | 549 | — | 545 | 544 | 543 | 529 | 516 | 531 | 519 |
| Lease liability, non-current | 26 | 25 | 25 | 26 | — | 32 | 31 | 30 | 28 | 29 | 38 | 36 |
| Total liabilities | 781 | 762 | 747 | 735 | — | 712 | 720 | 720 | 725 | 715 | 723 | 713 |
| Retained earnings | 67 | 68 | 72 | 89 | — | 45 | 48 | 58 | 58 | 64 | 71 | 69 |
| Total stockholders' equity | 438 | 441 | 445 | 463 | 459 | 421 | 425 | 438 | 440 | 449 | 456 | 450 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 1,219 | 1,203 | 1,192 | 1,198 | — | 1,133 | 1,144 | 1,158 | 1,165 | 1,164 | 1,179 | 1,162 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) millions of shares | 1 | 119 | 119 | 120 | 120 | 120 | 120 | 120 | 121 | 121 | 121 | 121 |
- † Share count changed about 109x in the period ending 2023-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (HLLY's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Oct 1, 2023 | †Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 30, 2025 | Jun 29, 2025 | Sep 28, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 29, 2026 | Jun 28, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 1 | 1* | 4 | 17 | (6) | (38)* | 3 | 11 | (1) | 6* | 7 | (2) |
| Net cash from operating activities | 22* | 31* | 19 | 26* | — | 4* | (8) | 40* | 7* | 6* | (3) | 47* |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 2* | 2* | 1 | 1* | — | 2* | 3 | 5* | 2* | 2* | 3 | 6* |
| Net cash from investing activities | (1)* | (1)* | (1) | (1)* | — | 5* | (8) | (13)* | (6)* | (6)* | (10) | 4* |
| Proceeds from long-term debt | 0* | 0* | — | — | — | year only | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Repayments of long-term debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2* | 15* | — | 0 | 2* |
| Net cash from financing activities | (27)* | (26)* | (18) | (12)* | — | (4)* | (2) | (2)* | (15)* | (13)* | 9 | (15)* |
| Net change in cash | (6)* | 4* | 0 | 12* | — | 5* | (17) | 25* | (13)* | (13)* | (4) | 36* |
- † Share count changed about 109x in the period ending 2023-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Compare with peers
SIC 3714 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 3714 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($M) | Revenue, quarter ($M) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($M) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holley | 69 | 172 | 47* | 121.2M | — | 10-QJun 28, 2026 |
| Superior Industries International | 61 | 178 | (78)* | 37.3M | 0.8 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2025 |
| CXJ Group | 0.1 | 0.2 | (0.1) | 102.4M | — | 10-QAug 31, 2026 |
| Luminar Technologies | 20 | 13* | (51)* | not reported | 0.5 quarters | 10-KDec 31, 2025 |
| Securetech Innovations | 0.3 | 2.8* | not reported | 17.1M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Hyliion Holdings | 13 | 4.9 | (7.1)* | 178.6M | 1.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Stoneridge | 72 | 181 | not reported | 28.5M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Faraday Future Intelligent Electric | 11 | 0.8 | (25)* | not reported | 0.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Strattec Security | 112 | 147 | 11 | 4.0M | — | 10-QSep 27, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.