SATT · XBRL financial data
Sativus Tech financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 10 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (SATT's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Research and development | 107 | 911 | 673 | 253 | 687 | 694 |
| General and administrative | 456 | 1,639 | 660 | 562 | 271 | 366 |
| Operating income (loss) | (563) | (2,550) | (1,333) | (815) | (958) | (1,060) |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 |
| Net income (loss) | 7,642 | (3,941) | (1,813) | (324) | (680) | (869) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | — | (1.00) | (0.36) | (0.08) | (0.16) | (0.32) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | — | (1.00) | (0.36) | (0.08) | (0.16) | (0.32) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | — | 3,607 | 4,194 | 4,216 | 4,216 | 4,216 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | — | 3,607 | 4,194 | 4,216 | 4,216 | 4,216 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (SATT's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 411 | 866 | 810 | 176 | 96 | 32 |
| Short-term investments | — | — | 6 | — | — | — |
| Accounts receivable | — | — | — | — | 0 | — |
| Prepaid and other current assets | — | — | 85 | 313 | 24 | 41 |
| Total current assets | 418 | 963 | 901 | 1,137 | 131 | 103 |
| Property and equipment, net | — | 6 | 219 | 256 | 427 | 204 |
| Right-of-use asset | — | 46 | 30 | 15 | 0 | — |
| Total assets | 418 | 1,015 | 1,150 | 1,408 | 558 | 307 |
| Accounts payable | 51 | 12 | 55 | 46 | 65 | 267 |
| Total current liabilities | 1,889 | 3,358 | 3,719 | — | — | — |
| Long-term debt | — | 29 | — | — | — | — |
| Lease liability, non-current | — | 29 | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | — | 3,387 | 3,719 | 3,130 | 3,228 | 3,838 |
| Accumulated deficit | (17,458) | (21,077) | (22,604) | (22,928) | (23,608) | (24,477) |
| Total stockholders' equity | (2,046) | (2,478) | (2,844) | (2,284) | (2,921) | (3,500) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 418 | 1,015 | 1,150 | 1,408 | 558 | 307 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 31,666 | 4,194 | 4,216 | 4,216 | 4,216 | 4,216 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (SATT's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 7,642 | (3,941) | (1,813) | (324) | (680) | (869) |
| Stock-based compensation | 171 | 1,318 | 267 | 156 | 19 | 0 |
| Depreciation and amortization | — | — | — | — | 116 | 105 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (316) | (1,374) | (986) | (932) | (488) | (701) |
| Purchases of property and equipment | — | 7 | 206 | 79 | 269 | 3 |
| Net cash from investing activities | — | (27) | (192) | (721) | 368 | (1) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 725 | 1,856 | 1,122 | 1,019 | 40 | 638 |
| Net change in cash | 409 | — | — | — | — | — |
Compare with peers
SIC 8742 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 8742 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sativus Tech | 85 | not reported | (100)* | 4.2M | 0.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Leopard Energy | 18 | 2.1* | 2* | 1.3M | — | 10-KJul 31, 2026 |
| Atlantis Glory | 0 | not reported | not reported | 604.0M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Sky Century Investment | 0.3 | 38 | (59)* | 6.9M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QMay 31, 2026 |
| Radiant Strategies | 1.4 | 15 | (10) | 25.9M | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJul 31, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.