SATT · XBRL financial data
Sativus Tech financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 13 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (SATT's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Research and development | 161 | (48)* | 126 | 198 | 93 | 270* | 206 | 122 | 169 | 197* | 77 | 95 |
| General and administrative | 107 | 150* | 89 | 43 | 62 | 77* | 54 | 91 | 151 | 70* | 71 | 63 |
| Operating income (loss) | (268) | (102)* | (215) | (241) | (155) | (347)* | (260) | (213) | (320) | (267)* | (148) | (158) |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | — | — | — | — | — | year only | — | — | — | year only | — | — |
| Net income (loss) | 1,082 | (224)* | 70 | (2,694) | 2,070 | (126)* | (1) | (332) | (266) | (270)* | (195) | 20 |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | 0.26 | (0.05)* | 0.02 | (0.66) | 0.49 | (0.03)* | 0.00 | (0.08) | (0.05) | — | (0.05) | 0.00 |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | 0.22 | (0.06)* | 0.02 | (0.66) | 0.49 | (0.03)* | 0.00 | (0.08) | (0.05) | — | (0.05) | 0.00 |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 4,216 | 4,216* | 4,216 | 4,216 | 4,216 | 4,216* | 4,216 | 4,216 | 4,216 | 4,216* | 4,216 | 4,216 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 4,820 | 3,611* | 4,216 | 4,216 | 4,216 | 4,216* | 4,216 | 4,216 | 4,216 | 4,216* | 4,216 | 4,216 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (SATT's year ends in late December)
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (SATT's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 1,082 | (224)* | 70 | (2,694) | 2,070 | (126)* | (1) | (332) | (266) | (270)* | (195) | 20 |
| Stock-based compensation | 21* | 14* | 0 | 15* | 5* | (1)* | 0 | 0* | 0* | 0* | 0 | 0* |
| Depreciation and amortization | — | — | — | — | — | 32* | 95 | (15)* | 9* | 16* | 17 | 23* |
| Net cash from operating activities | (273)* | (302)* | (116) | (236)* | (28)* | (108)* | (150) | (86) | (482) | (219)* | (73) | (100)* |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 4* | 31* | 113 | 150* | 18* | (12)* | 0 | 0* | 0* | 3* | — | — |
| Net cash from investing activities | 65* | 53* | 86 | 277* | (18)* | 23* | 32 | 125* | (152)* | (6)* | 2 | 24* |
| Net cash from financing activities | (9)* | 0* | (5) | (4)* | (4)* | 53* | 54 | 20* | 466* | 98* | 39 | 161* |
Compare with peers
SIC 8742 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 8742 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sativus Tech | 85 | not reported | (100)* | 4.2M | 0.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Leopard Energy | 18 | 2.1* | 2* | 1.3M | — | 10-KJul 31, 2026 |
| Atlantis Glory | 0 | not reported | not reported | 604.0M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Sky Century Investment | 0.3 | 38 | (59)* | 6.9M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QMay 31, 2026 |
| Radiant Strategies | 1.4 | 15 | (10) | 25.9M | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJul 31, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.