RYM · XBRL financial data
RYTHM financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 8 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (RYM's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2021 | †Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | †Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 59,859 | 58,259 | 16,868 | 9,680 | 17,283 |
| Cost of goods and services sold | 54,625 | 90,054 | 11,590 | 9,015 | 7,093 |
| Gross profit | 5,234 | (31,795) | 5,278 | 665 | 10,190 |
| Research and development | 3,925 | 8,179 | 2,295 | 743 | — |
| Selling, general and administrative | 34,970 | 73,354 | 16,057 | 12,305 | 34,055 |
| General and administrative | — | 73,354 | 19,005 | — | — |
| Total operating expenses | 40,307 | 161,531 | 24,256 | 10,880 | 42,526 |
| Other operating income (expense) | (31) | 1,316 | — | — | — |
| Operating income (loss) | (35,073) | (193,326) | (18,978) | (10,215) | (32,336) |
| Interest income | — | 232 | — | — | — |
| Interest expense | 1,200 | 3,400 | — | 156 | 4,100 |
| Other income (expense) | 2,773 | 5,042 | 1,358 | 19 | 500 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 25 | 23 | 2 | (2) | — |
| Net income (loss) | (32,465) | (188,173) | (18,649) | (41,746) | (33,257) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (1.69) | (902.19) | (12.51) | (40.92) | (16.68) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | (1.69) | (902.19) | (12.51) | (40.92) | (16.68) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 19,091 | 209 | 1,491 | 1,020 | 1,994 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 19,091 | 209 | 1,491 | 1,020 | 1,994 |
- † Share count changed about 1/16 in the period ending 2022-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
- † Share count changed about 1/7 in the period ending 2024-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (RYM's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2021 | †Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | †Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 12,014 | 10,457 | 430 | 31,170 | 32,200 |
| Marketable securities | 44,550 | 460 | 4 | — | — |
| Accounts receivable | 3,500 | 1,070 | 1,149 | 348 | 9,317 |
| Inventory | 20,498 | 21,396 | 19,094 | 1,579 | 4,045 |
| Prepaid and other current assets | 2,452 | 1,510 | 3,332 | 1,597 | 1,970 |
| Total current assets | 86,736 | 44,893 | 24,009 | 34,694 | 47,550 |
| Property and equipment, net | 6,232 | 10,044 | 7,734 | 186 | — |
| Right-of-use asset | 1,479 | 2,210 | 1,803 | 504 | — |
| Goodwill | 50,090 | — | — | 9,713 | 9,713 |
| Total assets | 182,048 | 69,687 | 45,270 | 54,022 | 106,677 |
| Accounts payable | 9,151 | 20,543 | 20,766 | 2,074 | 2,340 |
| Accrued liabilities | 28,764 | 240 | 2,180 | — | — |
| Current portion of long-term debt | 1,089 | 28,833 | 766 | 522 | 3,621 |
| Total current liabilities | 43,590 | 70,602 | 41,249 | 24,679 | 42,960 |
| Total deposits | 83 | — | — | — | — |
| Long-term debt | 12 | 407 | 16,047 | 1 | 5,000 |
| Lease liability, non-current | 704 | 1,587 | 1,394 | 257 | — |
| Total liabilities | 44,624 | 78,728 | 59,980 | 25,933 | 93,657 |
| Accumulated deficit | (58,975) | (247,148) | (265,797) | (307,543) | (340,800) |
| Total stockholders' equity | 137,059 | (9,272) | (14,940) | 27,859 | 13,020 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 182,048 | 69,687 | 45,270 | 54,022 | 106,677 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 26,543 | 1,651 | 13,729 | 1,952 | 2,149 |
- † Share count changed about 1/16 in the period ending 2022-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
- † Share count changed about 1/7 in the period ending 2024-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (RYM's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2021 | †Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | †Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (32,465) | (188,173) | (18,649) | (41,746) | (33,257) |
| Stock-based compensation | — | 4,319 | 2,663 | 1,165 | 2,157 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (30,149) | (72,021) | (30,974) | (11,583) | (23,537) |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 2,220 | 8,134 | 59 | 4 | — |
| Net cash from investing activities | (104,740) | (2,317) | 25,174 | (54) | (55,075) |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | — | 25,796 | 1,545 | 345 | — |
| Dividends paid | 61 | — | — | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 138,792 | 72,781 | (4,227) | 42,373 | 79,660 |
| Net change in cash | — | — | (10,023) | 30,736 | 1,048 |
- † Share count changed about 1/16 in the period ending 2022-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
- † Share count changed about 1/7 in the period ending 2024-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Compare with peers
SIC 700 and related industry codes, similar size; rows marked “added: same SIC” fill a short list. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 700 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Fewer than three companies fall in that range, so the list adds same-SIC (700) companies nearest in public float, each marked “added: same SIC”.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RYTHM | 48,244 | 23,857 | 6,329* | 2.2M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Golden Growers Cooperative | 95 | 14,863 | (238)* | 15.5M | 10.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Cavitation Technologies | 94 | 0 | (128) | 324.3M | 0.7 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Chase Packagingadded: same SIC | 181 | not reported | (26)* | 61.9M | 7.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| BNB Standardadded: same SIC | 7,084 | 7,165 | (6,475) | 41.2M | 1.1 quarters | 10-QJul 31, 2026 |
| Mission Produceadded: same SIC | 47,100 | 450,000 | (4,900)* | 87.7M | 2.4 quarters | 10-QJul 31, 2026 |
| Calavo Growersadded: same SIC | 47,670 | 122,202 | (8,658) | 17.9M | 5.5 quarters | 10-QJan 31, 2026 |
| BrightView Holdingsadded: same SIC | 14,400 | not reported | 46,000* | 92.6M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Inspire Veterinary Partnersadded: same SIC | 576 | not reported | (1,283)* | 3.8M | 0.4 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2025 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.