RMBI · XBRL financial data
Richmond Mutual Bancorporation financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 6 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (RMBI's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interest expense | 9 | 8 | 10 | 30 | — | — |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Net income (loss) | 10 | 11 | 13 | 9 | 9 | 12 |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | 0.82 | 0.98 | 1.20 | 0.91 | 0.93 | 1.20 |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | 0.82 | 0.96 | 1.17 | 0.91 | 0.92 | 1.17 |
| Weighted average shares, basic millions of shares | 13 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 11 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted millions of shares | 12 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 10 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (RMBI's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 49 | 23 | 16 | 20 | 22 | 33 |
| Property and equipment, net | 15 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 13 |
| Right-of-use asset | — | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Total assets | 1,084 | 1,268 | 1,329 | 1,461 | 1,505 | 1,526 |
| Total deposits | 693 | 900 | 1,005 | 1,041 | 1,094 | 1,115 |
| Total liabilities | 891 | 1,087 | 1,196 | 1,326 | 1,372 | 1,380 |
| Total stockholders' equity | 193 | 180 | 133 | 135 | 133 | 146 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 1,084 | 1,268 | 1,329 | 1,461 | 1,505 | 1,526 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) millions of shares | 13 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 11 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (RMBI's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 10 | 11 | 13 | 9 | 9 | 12 |
| Stock-based compensation | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 17 | (10) | 18 | 12 | 15 | 16 |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (89) | (212) | (116) | (123) | (49) | (1) |
| Share repurchases | 9 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 6 |
| Dividends paid | 2 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 81 | 196 | 91 | 115 | 36 | (3) |
| Net change in cash | 8 | (26) | (7) | 4 | 2 | 11 |
Compare with peers
SIC 6022 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6022 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($M) | Revenue, quarter ($M) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($M) | Shares outstanding | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richmond Mutual Bancorporation | 35 | not reported | 3* | 16.8M | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| CF Bankshares | 253 | not reported | 5.1* | not reported | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Ohio Valley Banc | 78 | not reported | 2.6* | 4.7M | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Franklin Financial Services | 195 | not reported | 6.7* | 4.5M | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Peoples Bancorp of North Carolina | 57 | not reported | 8.8* | 5.5M | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Hanover Bancorp | 141 | not reported | 18* | 7.1M | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| CB Financial Services | 76 | not reported | 7.4* | 5.1M | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| MainStreet Bancshares | 30 | 0.6 | 4.9* | 7.1M | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Muncy Columbia Financial | 20 | not reported | 5.6* | 10.6M | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.