RLEA · XBRL financial data
Rubber Leaf financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 5 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (RLEA's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 10,648 | 9,990 | 6,930 | 4,904 |
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 5,259 | 1,396 | 5 | — |
| Cost of revenue | 9,150 | 10,346 | 7,669 | — |
| Cost of goods and services sold | 9,150 | 10,061 | 6,922 | 4,109 |
| Gross profit | 1,498 | (356) | (740) | 795 |
| General and administrative | 917 | 710 | 1,040 | 200 |
| Total operating expenses | 986 | 797 | 1,061 | 2,673 |
| Operating income (loss) | 513 | (1,153) | (1,800) | (1,877) |
| Interest expense | 188 | 238 | 356 | (7) |
| Other income (expense) | (19) | 9 | (55) | — |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 11 | 16 | (9) | 64 |
| Net income (loss) | 757 | (1,398) | (2,204) | 2,868 |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | 0.02 | 0.00 | (0.05) | 0.07 |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | 0.02 | 0.00 | (0.05) | 0.07 |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 40,976 | 41,015 | 41,109 | 41,109 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 40,976 | 41,015 | 41,109 | 41,109 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (RLEA's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 2,163 | 125 | 2,361 | 1 |
| Inventory | 1,338 | 761 | 725 | — |
| Total current assets | 9,852 | 8,775 | 9,932 | 3,296 |
| Property and equipment, net | 6,800 | 9,061 | 9,863 | — |
| Total assets | 18,755 | 19,838 | 21,698 | 6,083 |
| Accrued liabilities | 38 | — | — | — |
| Total current liabilities | 17,931 | 20,075 | 24,196 | 5,732 |
| Total liabilities | 17,931 | 20,096 | 24,196 | 5,796 |
| Accumulated deficit | (1,820) | (3,218) | (5,422) | (2,554) |
| Total stockholders' equity | 824 | (258) | (2,498) | 287 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 18,755 | 19,838 | 21,698 | 6,083 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 40,976 | 41,109 | 41,109 | 41,109 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (RLEA's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 757 | (1,398) | (2,204) | 2,868 |
| Depreciation and amortization | 661 | 599 | 729 | — |
| Net cash from operating activities | 1,252 | (84) | (609) | (154) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (2,581) | (3,018) | (1,948) | — |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | — | 399 | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 1,905 | 1,812 | 2,527 | 151 |
| Net change in cash | 647 | (1,322) | (29) | 1 |
Compare with peers
SIC 3714 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 3714 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rubber Leaf | 1.4 | 2,774 | (37)* | 41.1M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Worksport | 1,160 | 5,230 | (3,442)* | 15.3M | 0.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Xos | 13,235 | 4,740 | (2,687)* | 14.2M | 4.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Phoenix Motor | 276 | 2,491 | (820)* | 12.9M | 0.3 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2025 |
| Workhorse Group | 9,629 | 3,562 | (24,076)* | 10.9M | 0.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| AEye | 11,210 | 202 | (7,287)* | 46.5M | 9.8 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Stark Novus Financial | 21,525 | not reported | (938)* | 16.3M | 30.8 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Fly-E Group | 60 | 2,748 | (190) | 1.6M | 0.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Thunder Power Holdings | 12 | 271 | (168)* | 82.6M | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.