AIEV · XBRL financial data
Thunder Power Holdings financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 13 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (AIEV's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | †Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 271 |
| General and administrative | 646 | 221* | 214 | 1,348 | 912 | 28* | 755 | 503 | 428 | 232* | 431 | 281 |
| Total operating expenses | 646 | 221* | 214 | 1,348 | 912 | 28* | 755 | 503 | 428 | 232* | 431 | 281 |
| Operating income (loss) | (444) | (414)* | (514) | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (228) |
| Interest income | 682 | 708* | 701 | — | — | year only | — | 0 | 0* | — | — | — |
| Other income (expense) | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0) | — | — | — | 0 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 202 | 206* | 206 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net income (loss) | 36 | 88* | (19) | (1,348) | (912) | (28)* | (755) | (504) | (428) | (433)* | (494) | (431) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | 0.07 | — | (0.01) | (0.03) | (0.02) | 0.00* | (0.02) | (0.01) | (0.01) | (0.01)* | (0.01) | (0.01) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | 0.07 | — | (0.01) | (0.03) | (0.02) | 0.00* | (0.02) | (0.01) | (0.01) | (0.01)* | (0.01) | (0.01) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 4,983 | — | 37,921 | 39,629 | 50,552 | 50,716* | 50,725 | 50,725 | 50,725 | 50,725* | 50,725 | 79,445 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 4,983 | — | 37,921 | 39,629 | 50,552 | 50,716* | 50,725 | 50,725 | 50,725 | 50,725* | 50,725 | 79,445 |
- † Share count changed about 2x in the period ending 2026-03-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (AIEV's year ends in late December)
- † Share count changed about 2x in the period ending 2026-03-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (AIEV's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | †Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 36 | 88* | (19) | (1,348) | (912) | (28)* | (755) | (504) | (428) | (433)* | (494) | (431) |
| Stock-based compensation | 331* | 0* | — | — | 0* | 0* | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net cash from operating activities | (784)* | (208) | (359) | (183)* | (364)* | (623) | (623) | (383)* | (363)* | (146)* | (353) | (168)* |
| Net cash from investing activities | (11)* | (121)* | (224) | 1,153* | 0* | (1) | (1) | 0* | 0* | 0* | — | — |
| Share repurchases | 0* | 0* | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 495* | 40 | 600 | (263)* | (525)* | 591 | 591 | 460* | 282* | 140* | 350 | 172* |
| Net change in cash | — | (168) | — | — | (888)* | (33) | (33) | 78* | (81)* | (6)* | (1) | 3* |
- † Share count changed about 2x in the period ending 2026-03-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Compare with peers
SIC 3711 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 3711 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thunder Power Holdings | 12 | 271 | (168)* | 82.6M | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Azio AI Holdings | 142 | not reported | (5,390)* | 16.5M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| AltEnergy Acquisition | 7.5 | not reported | (349)* | not reported | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Workhorse Group | 9,629 | 3,562 | (24,076)* | 10.9M | 0.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Xos | 13,235 | 4,740 | (2,687)* | 14.2M | 4.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Rubber Leaf | 1.4 | 2,774 | (37)* | 41.1M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Worksport | 1,160 | 5,230 | (3,442)* | 15.3M | 0.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| AEye | 11,210 | 202 | (7,287)* | 46.5M | 9.8 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Stark Novus Financial | 21,525 | not reported | (938)* | 16.3M | 30.8 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.