WKSP · XBRL financial data
Worksport financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 12 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (WKSP's year ends in late December)
- † Share count changed about 1/7 in the period ending 2024-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (WKSP's year ends in late December)
- † Share count changed about 1/7 in the period ending 2024-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (WKSP's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | †Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (3,949) | (3,659)* | (3,715) | (4,013) | (4,135) | (4,301)* | (4,460) | (3,734) | (4,929) | — | (5,829) | (3,965) |
| Stock-based compensation | 1,188* | 1,043* | 1,242 | 875* | 989* | (190)* | 608 | 757* | 774* | 896* | 748 | — |
| Net cash from operating activities | (2,176)* | (3,736)* | (2,795) | (3,627)* | (1,538)* | (2,180)* | (3,840) | (3,095)* | (4,255)* | (6,124)* | (8,235) | (3,442)* |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 849* | 244* | 213 | 123* | 165* | 27* | 201 | 68* | 364* | 155* | 104 | 69* |
| Net cash from investing activities | (849)* | (244)* | (213) | (123)* | (165)* | (27)* | (458) | (124)* | (484)* | (52)* | (104) | (94)* |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 88* | 4,380* | 3,195 | (1,660)* | (1,156)* | 0* | 179 | — | — | — | 2,154 | — |
| Proceeds from long-term debt | — | — | — | — | — | 0* | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Repayments of long-term debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | 47 | 49* | 52* | — | 51 | 58* |
| Net cash from financing activities | 88* | 4,380* | 3,179 | 3,639* | 134* | 5,232* | 4,496 | (468)* | 7,108* | 8,361* | 2,959 | 4,130* |
| Net change in cash | (2,937)* | 400* | 171 | (111)* | (1,568)* | 3,025* | 197 | (3,687)* | 2,369* | 2,184* | (5,379) | 594* |
- † Share count changed about 1/7 in the period ending 2024-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Compare with peers
SIC 3714 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 3714 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Worksport | 1,160 | 5,230 | (3,442)* | 15.3M | 0.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Rubber Leaf | 1.4 | 2,774 | (37)* | 41.1M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| ECD Automotive Design | 158 | 5,783 | (1,699)* | 2.5M | 0.1 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2025 |
| Xos | 13,235 | 4,740 | (2,687)* | 14.2M | 4.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| AEye | 11,210 | 202 | (7,287)* | 46.5M | 9.8 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Stark Novus Financial | 21,525 | not reported | (938)* | 16.3M | 30.8 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Fly-E Group | 60 | 2,748 | (190) | 1.6M | 0.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Workhorse Group | 9,629 | 3,562 | (24,076)* | 10.9M | 0.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Cenntro | 4,332 | 6,222 | (2,714)* | 2.5M | 1.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.