RAVE · XBRL financial data
Rave Restaurant Group financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 6 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (RAVE's year ends in late June)
| In thousands of dollars | Jun 27, 2021 | Jun 26, 2022 | Jun 25, 2023 | Jun 30, 2024 | Jun 29, 2025 | Jun 28, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 8,593 | 10,692 | 11,889 | 12,150 | 12,039 | 12,910 |
| Cost of revenue | 264 | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| General and administrative | 4,710 | 5,446 | 5,490 | 5,267 | 5,215 | 5,898 |
| Operating income (loss) | — | — | — | 2,929 | 3,247 | 3,474 |
| Interest income | — | — | — | 153 | 354 | 391 |
| Interest expense | 92 | 61 | 1 | — | — | — |
| Other income (expense) | 657 | 704 | 0 | — | — | — |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | (29) | (5,657) | 537 | 619 | 918 | 1,006 |
| Net income (loss) | 1,520 | 8,022 | 1,613 | 2,473 | 2,702 | 2,878 |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | 0.09 | 0.45 | 0.11 | 0.17 | 0.19 | 0.20 |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | 0.09 | 0.45 | 0.10 | 0.17 | 0.19 | 0.20 |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 17,307 | 17,993 | 15,323 | 14,446 | 14,499 | 14,212 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 18,105 | 17,993 | 15,911 | 14,630 | 14,561 | 14,304 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (RAVE's year ends in late June)
| In thousands of dollars | Jun 27, 2021 | Jun 26, 2022 | Jun 25, 2023 | Jun 30, 2024 | Jun 29, 2025 | Jun 28, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 8,330 | 7,723 | 5,328 | 2,886 | 2,859 | 1,123 |
| Short-term investments | — | — | 0 | 4,945 | 7,024 | 12,487 |
| Accounts receivable | 911 | 1,981 | 1,145 | 1,411 | 1,171 | 1,446 |
| Prepaid and other current assets | 196 | 146 | 204 | 167 | 335 | 613 |
| Total current assets | 10,373 | 10,058 | 6,834 | 9,536 | 11,493 | 15,763 |
| Property and equipment, net | 445 | 365 | 258 | 182 | 137 | 101 |
| Right-of-use asset | 2,085 | 1,664 | 1,227 | 817 | 489 | 177 |
| Total assets | 13,345 | 18,516 | 14,237 | 15,819 | 16,557 | 19,536 |
| Accrued liabilities | 924 | 1,082 | 890 | 915 | 855 | 933 |
| Total current liabilities | 4,531 | 2,890 | 2,198 | 2,019 | 1,740 | 1,693 |
| Lease liability, non-current | 1,911 | 1,421 | 958 | 555 | 206 | 12 |
| Total liabilities | 7,612 | 5,104 | 3,846 | 3,117 | 2,403 | 2,206 |
| Retained earnings (accumulated deficit) | (7,196) | 826 | 2,439 | 4,912 | 7,614 | 10,492 |
| Total stockholders' equity | 5,733 | 13,412 | 10,391 | 12,702 | 14,154 | 17,330 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 13,345 | 18,516 | 14,237 | 15,819 | 16,557 | 19,536 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 18,005 | 16,401 | 14,154 | 14,587 | 14,212 | 14,212 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (RAVE's year ends in late June)
| In thousands of dollars | Jun 27, 2021 | Jun 26, 2022 | Jun 25, 2023 | Jun 30, 2024 | Jun 29, 2025 | Jun 28, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 1,520 | 8,022 | 1,613 | 2,473 | 2,702 | 2,878 |
| Stock-based compensation | 80 | 169 | 345 | 149 | 136 | 298 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 1,485 | 1,384 | 2,629 | 2,740 | 3,395 | 3,552 |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 212 | 66 | 65 | 76 | 56 | 49 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (238) | 338 | (15) | (4,871) | (2,036) | (5,288) |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 3,761 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Share repurchases | 0 | 512 | 4,979 | 0 | 1,204 | 0 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 3,880 | (2,329) | (5,009) | (311) | (1,386) | 0 |
Compare with peers
SIC 5140 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 5140 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rave Restaurant Group | 1,123 | 3,432* | 1,502* | 14.2M | — | 10-KJun 28, 2026 |
| Innovative Food Holdings | 1,820 | 13,057 | 609* | 54.6M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Amcon Distributing | 637 | not reported | (17,905)* | 976,028 | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| HF Foods Group | 18,104 | 323,781 | (1,257)* | 53.9M | 14.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Marwynn Holdings | 3.5 | 1,090 | (328) | 20.2M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJul 31, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.
