RAVE · XBRL financial data
Rave Restaurant Group financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 12 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (RAVE's year ends in late June)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 24, 2023 | Dec 24, 2023 | Mar 24, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 29, 2024 | Dec 29, 2024 | Mar 30, 2025 | Jun 29, 2025 | Sep 28, 2025 | Dec 28, 2025 | Mar 29, 2026 | Jun 28, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 3,089 | 2,792 | 2,962 | 3,355* | 3,050 | 2,869 | 2,966 | 3,154* | 3,213 | 3,042 | 3,223 | 3,432* |
| General and administrative | 1,319 | 1,341 | 1,272 | 1,335* | 1,416 | 1,314 | 1,302 | 1,183* | 1,378 | 1,519 | 1,468 | 1,533* |
| Operating income (loss) | — | — | — | year only | 609 | 664 | 855 | 1,119* | 752 | 742 | 957 | 1,023* |
| Interest income | — | — | — | year only | 82 | 87 | 84 | 101* | 91 | 91 | 98 | 111* |
| Interest expense | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 132 | (13) | 200 | 300* | 169 | 144 | 228 | 377* | 206 | 205 | 255 | 340* |
| Net income (loss) | 386 | 553 | 654 | 880* | 526 | 607 | 722 | 847* | 645 | 637 | 800 | 796* |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.06* | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.06* | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 0.06* |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.06* | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.06* | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 0.06* |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 14,154 | 14,444 | 14,587 | 14,588* | 14,587 | 14,690 | 14,508 | 14,211* | 14,212 | 14,212 | 14,212 | 14,212* |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 14,762 | 14,465 | 14,737 | 14,561* | 14,799 | 14,716 | 14,532 | 14,197* | 14,277 | 14,276 | 14,298 | 14,365* |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (RAVE's year ends in late June)
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (RAVE's year ends in late June)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 24, 2023 | Dec 24, 2023 | Mar 24, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 29, 2024 | Dec 29, 2024 | Mar 30, 2025 | Jun 29, 2025 | Sep 28, 2025 | Dec 28, 2025 | Mar 29, 2026 | Jun 28, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 386 | 553 | 654 | 880* | 526 | 607 | 722 | 847* | 645 | 637 | 800 | 796* |
| Stock-based compensation | 79 | 3* | 45* | 22* | 73 | 53* | 52* | (42)* | 38 | 62* | 111* | 87* |
| Net cash from operating activities | 628 | (323)* | 1,026* | 1,409* | 520 | 695* | 953* | 1,227* | 608 | 306* | 1,136* | 1,502* |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 22 | 16* | 30* | 8* | 0 | 44* | 0* | 12* | 8 | 9* | 32* | 0* |
| Net cash from investing activities | (12) | (4)* | (14)* | (4,841)* | (2,023) | 975* | (1,885)* | 897* | (2,070) | (1,079)* | (615)* | (1,524)* |
| Share repurchases | 0 | 0* | 0* | 0* | — | — | — | (1)* | — | — | — | 0* |
| Net cash from financing activities | 0 | (311)* | 0* | 0* | — | — | (1,205)* | 1* | — | — | 0* | 0* |
Compare with peers
SIC 5140 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 5140 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rave Restaurant Group | 1,123 | 3,432* | 1,502* | 14.2M | — | 10-KJun 28, 2026 |
| Innovative Food Holdings | 1,820 | 13,057 | 609* | 54.6M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Amcon Distributing | 637 | not reported | (17,905)* | 976,028 | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| HF Foods Group | 18,104 | 323,781 | (1,257)* | 53.9M | 14.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Marwynn Holdings | 3.5 | 1,090 | (328) | 20.2M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJul 31, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.
