QSEA · XBRL financial data
Quartzsea Acquisition financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 7 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (QSEA's year ends in late November)
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (QSEA's year ends in late November)
| In thousands of dollars | Feb 28, 2025 | May 31, 2025 | Aug 31, 2025 | Nov 30, 2025 | Feb 28, 2026 | May 31, 2026 | Aug 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Short-term investments | — | 605 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total current assets | 208 | 735 | 206 | 92 | 82 | 112 | 69 |
| Total assets | 493 | 84,286 | 84,629 | 85,337 | 86,045 | 86,845 | 74,637 |
| Accrued liabilities | 9 | 260 | 284 | 682 | 800 | 793 | 786 |
| Total current liabilities | 509 | 260 | 284 | 742 | 921 | 1,148 | 1,873 |
| Total deposits | — | — | — | — | — | 175 | 175 |
| Total liabilities | — | 3,572 | 3,596 | 4,054 | 4,233 | 4,460 | 4,855 |
| Accumulated deficit | (41) | (2,780) | (3,340) | (3,920) | (4,151) | (4,347) | (4,787) |
| Total stockholders' equity | (16) | (2,779) | (3,340) | (3,920) | (4,151) | (4,347) | (4,787) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 493 | 84,286 | 84,629 | 85,337 | 86,045 | 86,845 | 74,637 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 11,410 | 11,410 | 11,410 | 11,410 | 11,410 | 10,135 | 10,135 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (QSEA's year ends in late November)
| In thousands of dollars | Feb 28, 2025 | May 31, 2025 | Aug 31, 2025 | Nov 30, 2025 | Feb 28, 2026 | May 31, 2026 | Aug 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (31) | (27) | 319 | 251* | 529 | 574 | 459 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (8) | (613)* | (550)* | (95)* | (6) | (195)* | (151)* |
| Net cash from investing activities | — | — | 608* | 0* | — | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | (95) | 83,854* | 0* | 0* | — | — | (12,720)* |
Compare with peers
SIC 6770 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6770 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quartzsea Acquisition | 0 | not reported | (151)* | 10.1M | — | 10-QAug 31, 2026 |
| Pelican Acquisition | 0.1 | not reported | (84)* | 12.0M | 0.0 quarters | 10-KJan 31, 2026 |
| Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. V | 61 | not reported | (50)* | not reported | 1.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Quantumsphere Acquisition | 0 | not reported | (183) | 11.4M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Keen Vision Acquisition | 11 | not reported | (188)* | 4.6M | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| DT Cloud Star Acquisition | 0.2 | not reported | (0.1)* | 3.7M | 2.3 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Flag Ship Acquisition | 1.3 | not reported | (226)* | 3.5M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| CO2 Energy Transition | 7.2 | not reported | (87)* | 3.7M | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Cantor Equity Partners | 25 | not reported | 0* | not reported | — | 10-QSep 30, 2025 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.