DTSQ · XBRL financial data
DT Cloud Star Acquisition financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 11 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (DTSQ's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | Sep 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| General and administrative | — | 20 | 30* | 30 | 30 | 30 | 30* | 30 | 30 | 30 |
| Operating income (loss) | (42) | (127) | (92)* | (111) | (113) | (169) | (165)* | (268) | (126) | (192) |
| Interest income | — | — | year only | — | — | 510 | 637* | — | — | 114 |
| Net income (loss) | (42) | 527 | 719* | 630 | 631 | 583 | 288* | (110) | 36 | (21) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (0.03) | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | (0.03) | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 1,500 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 1,500 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (DTSQ's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | Sep 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 0 | 445 | 411 | 272 | 126 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Marketable securities, non-current | — | 69,649 | 70,456 | 71,194 | 71,936 | 72,694 | 17,876 | 18,259 | 18,421 | 19,042 |
| Total current assets | 5 | 497 | 452 | 358 | 187 | 52 | 96 | 74 | 45 | 28 |
| Total assets | 227 | 70,146 | 70,908 | 71,552 | 72,124 | 72,746 | 17,972 | 18,333 | 18,466 | 19,070 |
| Accrued liabilities | 8 | 15 | 27 | 11 | 11 | 21 | 73 | 16 | 25 | 3 |
| Total current liabilities | 285 | 70 | 112 | 126 | 66 | 106 | 457 | 928 | 1,026 | 1,651 |
| Total liabilities | 285 | 760 | 802 | 816 | 756 | 796 | 1,147 | 1,618 | 1,716 | 2,341 |
| Accumulated deficit | (58) | (263) | (350) | (458) | (569) | (737) | (1,051) | (1,545) | (1,671) | (2,313) |
| Total stockholders' equity | (58) | (263) | (350) | (458) | (568) | (737) | (1,051) | (1,545) | (1,671) | (2,313) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 227 | 70,146 | 70,908 | 71,552 | 72,124 | 72,746 | 17,972 | 18,333 | 18,466 | 19,070 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 8,901 | 8,901 | 8,901 | 8,901 | 8,901 | 8,901 | 3,653 | 3,653 | 3,653 | 3,653 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (DTSQ's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | Sep 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (42) | 527 | 719* | 630 | 631 | 583 | 288* | (110) | 36 | (21) |
| Net cash from operating activities | (179)* | 105* | (33)* | (140) | (145)* | (106)* | (20)* | 1 | (1)* | (0)* |
| Net cash from investing activities | — | — | 0* | — | — | — | year only | (225) | 0* | (450)* |
| Share repurchases | — | — | — | — | — | — | year only | — | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 179* | 69,339* | 0* | — | — | — | year only | 225 | 0* | 450* |
| Net change in cash | — | — | (33)* | (140) | (145)* | (106)* | (20)* | 1 | (1)* | (0)* |
Compare with peers
SIC 6770 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6770 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DT Cloud Star Acquisition | 0.2 | not reported | (0.1)* | 3.7M | 2.3 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Flag Ship Acquisition | 1.3 | not reported | (226)* | 3.5M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Keen Vision Acquisition | 11 | not reported | (188)* | 4.6M | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| CO2 Energy Transition | 7.2 | not reported | (87)* | 3.7M | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Lakeshore Acquisition III | 252 | not reported | (338)* | 3.8M | 0.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Quantumsphere Acquisition | 0 | not reported | (183) | 11.4M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Columbus Acquisition Corp/Cayman Islands | 8.4 | not reported | (196)* | 4.5M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| YHN Acquisition I | 27 | not reported | (116)* | 4.3M | 0.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Cayson Acquisition | 54 | not reported | (9.9)* | 5.3M | 5.5 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.