QCLS · XBRL financial data
Q/C Technologies financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 6 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (QCLS's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | †Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Research and development | 7,964 | 6,745 | 9,067 | 7,868 | 3,441 | 3,472 |
| General and administrative | 4,299 | 6,420 | 5,520 | 5,443 | 4,162 | 3,737 |
| Operating income (loss) | (12,286) | (28,810) | (15,283) | (17,123) | (10,169) | (9,847) |
| Net income (loss) | (17,581) | (29,889) | (15,197) | (4,000) | (23,359) | (11,627) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | — | (0.85) | (0.39) | (5.33) | (11.15) | (8.66) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | — | — | (11.74) | (5.33) | (11.15) | (8.66) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | — | 35,017 | 38,826 | 1,542 | 2,437 | 1,730 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | — | — | 1,294 | 1,542 | 2,437 | 1,730 |
- † Share count changed about 1/18 in the period ending 2023-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (QCLS's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | †Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 18,618 | 556 | 749 | 2,681 | 173 | 987 |
| Marketable securities | 16,718 | 11,003 | 4,087 | 2,242 | 8,345 | 14,801 |
| Inventory | 198 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total current assets | 36,843 | 12,665 | 5,402 | 5,816 | 9,412 | 16,581 |
| Right-of-use asset | 527 | 149 | 140 | 47 | 11 | — |
| Goodwill | — | 10,499 | 10,499 | 10,499 | 10,499 | 10,499 |
| Total assets | 36,843 | 24,813 | 17,540 | 17,862 | 21,421 | 41,166 |
| Accounts payable | 2,204 | 987 | 2,673 | 3,716 | 2,902 | 2,445 |
| Accrued liabilities | 124 | 119 | 317 | 637 | 387 | 383 |
| Total current liabilities | 2,263 | 1,040 | 2,769 | 4,988 | 6,701 | 5,532 |
| Lease liability, non-current | 52 | 96 | 76 | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 2,263 | 1,166 | 2,845 | 5,089 | 6,701 | 16,441 |
| Accumulated deficit | (137,164) | (78,562) | (93,759) | (101,977) | (129,138) | (144,123) |
| Total stockholders' equity | 34,579 | 23,647 | 14,695 | 12,370 | 9,790 | 21,752 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 36,843 | 24,813 | 17,540 | 17,862 | 21,421 | 41,166 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 16,653 | 38,058 | 39,470 | 2,158 | 10,133 | 7,853 |
- † Share count changed about 1/18 in the period ending 2023-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (QCLS's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | †Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (17,581) | (29,889) | (15,197) | (4,000) | (23,359) | (11,627) |
| Stock-based compensation | 855 | — | 695 | 3,050 | 1,057 | 2,175 |
| Depreciation and amortization | 29 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net cash from operating activities | (11,925) | (19,516) | (12,270) | (12,981) | (8,976) | (9,066) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (8,757) | 19,851 | 6,913 | 1,846 | (6,101) | (8,424) |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 29,184 | — | 5,550 | — | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 38,668 | 74 | 5,550 | 13,067 | 12,570 | 18,304 |
| Net change in cash | 17,985 | 408 | 193 | 1,932 | (2,508) | 814 |
- † Share count changed about 1/18 in the period ending 2023-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Compare with peers
SIC 2835 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 2835 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q/C Technologies | 308 | not reported | (1,819)* | 8.2M | 6.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Polomar Health Services | 179 | 1,529 | 121* | 28.4M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Enveric Biosciences | 8,296 | not reported | (2,445)* | 4.5M | 3.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Jaguar Health | 3,788 | 1,225 | (5,338)* | not reported | 0.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Integrated Biopharma | 4,471 | not reported | (1,194)* | 31.1M | 3.7 quarters | 10-KJun 30, 2026 |
| Theriva Biologics | 11,337 | 0* | (3,085)* | 45.9M | 3.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| PTC Therapeutics | 508,894 | 357,807 | (25,311)* | 83.5M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Inhibitor Therapeutics | 516 | not reported | (775)* | 173.8M | 0.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Healthy Extracts | 190 | 2,067 | 306* | 14.7M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.