ENVB · XBRL financial data
Enveric Biosciences financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 12 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (ENVB's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | †Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | †Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Research and development | 1,352 | 1,369* | 458 | 516 | 763 | 1,105* | 746 | 1,260 | 402 | 372* | 346 | 1,355 |
| General and administrative | 2,010 | 931* | 1,934 | 1,298 | 1,236 | 1,986* | 1,360 | 1,219 | 1,431 | 1,782* | 1,250 | 1,635 |
| Total operating expenses | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2,519 | — | — | — | 3,027 |
| Operating income (loss) | (3,448) | (2,384)* | (2,477) | (1,898) | (2,083) | (3,174)* | (2,188) | (2,519) | (1,874) | (2,194)* | (1,633) | (3,027) |
| Other income (expense) | — | — | — | — | (1) | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 7 | 22* | 2 | 0* | 0* | 7* | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net income (loss) | (2,822) | (3,436)* | (2,457) | (1,879) | (2,084) | (3,155)* | (2,185) | (2,519) | (1,874) | (2,194)* | (1,633) | (3,028) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (1.30) | (1.50)* | (0.61) | (0.25) | (0.24) | — | (1.22) | (0.97) | (10.81) | — | (1.08) | (0.76) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | (1.30) | (1.50)* | (0.61) | (0.25) | (0.24) | — | (1.22) | (0.97) | (10.81) | — | (1.08) | (0.76) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 2,165 | 2,283* | 4,001 | 7,588 | 8,703 | — | 1,798 | 2,596 | 313 | — | 1,510 | 3,987 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 2,165 | 2,283* | 4,001 | 7,588 | 8,703 | — | 1,798 | 2,596 | 313 | — | 1,510 | 3,987 |
- † Share count changed about 1/4 in the period ending 2024-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
- † Share count changed about 2x in the period ending 2026-03-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (ENVB's year ends in late December)
- † Share count changed about 1/4 in the period ending 2024-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
- † Share count changed about 2x in the period ending 2026-03-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (ENVB's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | †Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | †Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (2,822) | (3,436)* | (2,457) | (1,879) | (2,084) | (3,155)* | (2,185) | (2,519) | (1,874) | (2,194)* | (1,633) | (3,028) |
| Stock-based compensation | 373* | 365* | 351 | 370* | 370* | 472* | 194 | 206* | 187* | 240* | 89 | 125* |
| Net cash from operating activities | (2,740)* | (1,751)* | (2,598) | (2,889)* | (927)* | (1,312)* | (2,392) | (1,890)* | (2,075)* | (1,785)* | (2,257) | (2,445)* |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 0* | (0)* | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net cash from investing activities | 0* | (0)* | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | — | — | 2,308 | (18)* | 0* | 0* | — | — | — | — | 1,298 | (7)* |
| Net cash from financing activities | (105)* | (186)* | 6,658 | 34* | 518* | 463* | 4,449 | 449* | 2,992* | 2,689* | 2,503 | 5,845* |
| Net change in cash | (2,815)* | (1,979)* | 4,068 | (2,853)* | (391)* | (871)* | 2,053 | (1,445)* | 908* | 920* | 231 | 3,388* |
- † Share count changed about 1/4 in the period ending 2024-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
- † Share count changed about 2x in the period ending 2026-03-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Compare with peers
SIC 2834 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 2834 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enveric Biosciences | 8,296 | not reported | (2,445)* | 4.5M | 3.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Polomar Health Services | 179 | 1,529 | 121* | 28.4M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Q/C Technologies | 308 | not reported | (1,819)* | 8.2M | 6.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Integrated Biopharma | 4,471 | not reported | (1,194)* | 31.1M | 3.7 quarters | 10-KJun 30, 2026 |
| Jaguar Health | 3,788 | 1,225 | (5,338)* | not reported | 0.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| PTC Therapeutics | 508,894 | 357,807 | (25,311)* | 83.5M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Theriva Biologics | 11,337 | 0* | (3,085)* | 45.9M | 3.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Inhibitor Therapeutics | 516 | not reported | (775)* | 173.8M | 0.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Healthy Extracts | 190 | 2,067 | 306* | 14.7M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.