ENVB · XBRL financial data
Enveric Biosciences financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 8 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (ENVB's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | †Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | †Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Research and development | 174 | 4,789 | 8,028 | 7,252 | 2,841 | 2,781 |
| Selling, general and administrative | 5,443 | 20,499 | — | — | — | — |
| General and administrative | — | 20,499 | 11,606 | 8,852 | 6,454 | 5,793 |
| Operating income (loss) | (5,617) | (64,623) | (27,415) | (16,448) | (9,632) | (8,774) |
| Interest expense | 445 | 10 | 5 | — | — | — |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | — | (7,455) | (1,486) | 29 | 9 | — |
| Net income (loss) | (6,865) | (48,977) | (18,471) | (17,292) | (9,575) | (8,772) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | — | (103.69) | (13.00) | (8.09) | (19.04) | (36.24) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | — | — | (13.00) | (8.09) | (19.04) | (36.24) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 5,754 | 472 | 1,446 | 2,159 | 503 | 335 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | — | — | 1,446 | 2,159 | 503 | 335 |
- † Share count changed about 1/25 in the period ending 2022-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
- † Share count changed about 1/3 in the period ending 2024-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (ENVB's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | †Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | †Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 1,578 | 17,356 | 17,724 | 2,288 | 2,241 | 4,677 |
| Prepaid and other current assets | 701 | 381 | 708 | 1,294 | 494 | 259 |
| Total current assets | 2,279 | 17,737 | 18,432 | 3,582 | 2,735 | 4,937 |
| Property and equipment, net | — | 294 | 677 | 507 | 306 | 159 |
| Right-of-use asset | — | 176 | 64 | — | — | — |
| Goodwill | — | 1,588 | 380 | — | — | — |
| Total assets | 4,097 | 26,719 | 19,553 | 4,300 | 3,083 | 5,096 |
| Accounts payable | — | 683 | 463 | 1,219 | 522 | 581 |
| Accrued liabilities | — | 1,293 | 1,706 | 1,076 | 732 | 238 |
| Total current liabilities | 681 | 2,084 | 3,996 | 2,344 | 1,490 | 918 |
| Lease liability, non-current | — | 69 | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 681 | 4,413 | 3,996 | — | — | — |
| Accumulated deficit | (11,760) | (60,736) | (79,208) | (96,500) | (106,075) | (114,846) |
| Total stockholders' equity | 3,416 | 22,306 | 14,672 | 1,956 | 1,593 | 4,178 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 4,097 | 26,719 | 19,553 | 4,300 | 3,083 | 5,096 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 19,451 | 52,585 | 2,078 | 7,294 | 2,472 | 1,888 |
- † Share count changed about 1/25 in the period ending 2022-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
- † Share count changed about 1/3 in the period ending 2024-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (ENVB's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | †Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | †Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (6,865) | (48,977) | (18,471) | (17,292) | (9,575) | (8,772) |
| Stock-based compensation | 1,977 | 12,597 | 2,621 | 2,150 | 1,562 | 827 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (3,889) | (11,458) | (17,147) | (14,094) | (7,726) | (8,142) |
| Purchases of property and equipment | — | 190 | 584 | 5 | — | — |
| Net cash from investing activities | (44) | 2,191 | (584) | 12 | — | — |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 488 | 21,614 | 17,222 | — | 2,290 | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 5,531 | 24,900 | 18,180 | (1,343) | 7,674 | 10,580 |
| Net change in cash | 1,535 | 15,778 | 368 | (15,436) | (47) | 2,436 |
- † Share count changed about 1/25 in the period ending 2022-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
- † Share count changed about 1/3 in the period ending 2024-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Compare with peers
SIC 2834 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 2834 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enveric Biosciences | 8,296 | not reported | (2,445)* | 4.5M | 3.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Polomar Health Services | 179 | 1,529 | 121* | 28.4M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Q/C Technologies | 308 | not reported | (1,819)* | 8.2M | 6.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Integrated Biopharma | 4,471 | not reported | (1,194)* | 31.1M | 3.7 quarters | 10-KJun 30, 2026 |
| Jaguar Health | 3,788 | 1,225 | (5,338)* | not reported | 0.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| PTC Therapeutics | 508,894 | 357,807 | (25,311)* | 83.5M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Theriva Biologics | 11,337 | 0* | (3,085)* | 45.9M | 3.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Inhibitor Therapeutics | 516 | not reported | (775)* | 173.8M | 0.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Healthy Extracts | 190 | 2,067 | 306* | 14.7M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.