PRVA · XBRL financial data
Privia Health Group financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 5 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (PRVA's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| General and administrative | 256 | 130 | 110 | 126 | 138 |
| Total operating expenses | 1,184 | 1,376 | 1,637 | 1,719 | 2,089 |
| Operating income (loss) | (217) | (19) | 21 | 17 | 34 |
| Interest expense | 1 | 1 | — | — | — |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | (28) | (7) | 8 | 11 | 14 |
| Net income (loss) | (188) | (9) | 23 | 14 | 23 |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (1.83) | (0.08) | 0.20 | 0.12 | 0.19 |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | (1.83) | (0.08) | 0.19 | 0.11 | 0.18 |
| Weighted average shares, basic millions of shares | 103 | 111 | 117 | 119 | 122 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted millions of shares | 103 | 111 | 125 | 126 | 129 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (PRVA's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 321 | 348 | 390 | 491 | 480 |
| Accounts receivable | 117 | 190 | 291 | 316 | 401 |
| Prepaid and other current assets | 9 | 14 | 21 | 27 | 30 |
| Total current assets | 447 | 552 | 701 | 835 | 911 |
| Property and equipment, net | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Right-of-use asset | 10 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 9 |
| Goodwill | 128 | 127 | 139 | 142 | 210 |
| Total assets | 686 | 793 | 1,000 | 1,136 | 1,369 |
| Accounts payable | 3 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 8 |
| Total current liabilities | 190 | 264 | 387 | 449 | 569 |
| Lease liability, non-current | 11 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 7 |
| Total liabilities | 236 | 274 | 393 | 452 | 578 |
| Accumulated deficit | (208) | (217) | (194) | (179) | (156) |
| Total stockholders' equity | 427 | 499 | 561 | 635 | 737 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 686 | 793 | 1,000 | 1,136 | 1,369 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) millions of shares | 108 | 115 | 119 | 121 | 124 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (PRVA's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (188) | (9) | 23 | 14 | 23 |
| Stock-based compensation | 254 | 67 | 37 | 57 | 71 |
| Depreciation and amortization | 2 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 10 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 55 | 47 | 81 | 109 | 163 |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| Net cash from investing activities | (33) | (0) | (43) | (12) | (182) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 214 | (20) | 4 | 4 | 7 |
| Net change in cash | 236 | 27 | 42 | 102 | (11) |
Compare with peers
SIC 8000 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 8000 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
| Company | Cash ($M) | Revenue, quarter ($M) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($M) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Privia Health Group | 446 | 657 | 29* | 127.8M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| GeneDx Holdings | 60 | 114 | (29)* | 29.8M | 4.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Omada Health | 222 | 88 | 4* | 61.2M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Pennant Group | 18 | 302 | 25* | 35.1M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| LifeStance Health Group | 226 | 435 | 100* | 382.1M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| U S Physical Therapy | 25 | 214 | 34* | 14.9M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Talkspace | 39 | 62 | 11* | 165.8M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.
