PRVA · XBRL financial data
Privia Health Group financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 12 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (PRVA's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| General and administrative | 27 | 30* | 32 | 29 | 31 | 34* | 32 | 38 | 40 | 29* | 41 | 40 |
| Total operating expenses | 412 | 439* | 414 | 417 | 432 | 456* | 475 | 518 | 566 | 530* | 596 | 621 |
| Operating income (loss) | 6 | 1* | 1 | 5 | 6 | 5* | 5 | 3 | 14 | 11* | 7 | 12 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 2 | 2* | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3* | 2 | 2 | 7 | 3* | 6 | 7 |
| Net income (loss) | 6 | 3* | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4* | 4 | 3 | 7 | 9* | 3 | 9 |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | 0.05 | 0.02* | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.04* | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.06 | 0.07* | 0.02 | 0.07 |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | 0.05 | 0.02* | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03* | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.07* | 0.02 | 0.07 |
| Weighted average shares, basic millions of shares | 118 | 118* | 119 | 119 | 120 | 120* | 121 | 122 | 123 | 123* | 124 | 126 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted millions of shares | 125 | 125* | 125 | 125 | 126 | 126* | 128 | 128 | 129 | 131* | 131 | 132 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (PRVA's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 330 | 390 | 351 | 387 | 422 | 491 | 469 | 390 | 441 | 480 | 420 | 412 |
| Accounts receivable | 350 | 291 | 346 | 370 | 409 | 316 | 389 | 444 | 499 | 401 | 514 | 574 |
| Prepaid and other current assets | 17 | 21 | 31 | 22 | 23 | 27 | 28 | 49 | 31 | 30 | 33 | 39 |
| Total current assets | 698 | 701 | 728 | 780 | 854 | 835 | 886 | 883 | 971 | 911 | 966 | 1,025 |
| Property and equipment, net | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Right-of-use asset | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 8 |
| Goodwill | 136 | 139 | 139 | 139 | 139 | 142 | 142 | 172 | 172 | 210 | 210 | 216 |
| Total assets | 992 | 1,000 | 1,032 | 1,078 | 1,146 | 1,136 | 1,184 | 1,273 | 1,351 | 1,369 | 1,418 | 1,489 |
| Accounts payable | 7 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 11 | 8 |
| Total current liabilities | 394 | 387 | 404 | 430 | 479 | 449 | 471 | 535 | 583 | 569 | 601 | 634 |
| Lease liability, non-current | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
| Total liabilities | 401 | 393 | 409 | 434 | 483 | 452 | 474 | 539 | 588 | 578 | 612 | 651 |
| Accumulated deficit | (196) | (194) | (191) | (187) | (184) | (179) | (175) | (172) | (165) | (156) | (153) | (144) |
| Total stockholders' equity | 545 | 561 | 577 | 595 | 615 | 635 | 659 | 683 | 709 | 737 | 753 | 782 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 992 | 1,000 | 1,032 | 1,078 | 1,146 | 1,136 | 1,184 | 1,273 | 1,351 | 1,369 | 1,418 | 1,489 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) millions of shares | 118 | 119 | 119 | 120 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 123 | 124 | 126 | 128 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (PRVA's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 6 | 3* | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4* | 4 | 3 | 7 | 9* | 3 | 9 |
| Stock-based compensation | 11* | 12* | 12 | 14* | 15* | 15* | 18 | 19* | 19* | 15* | 22 | 19* |
| Depreciation and amortization | 2 | 2* | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2* | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3* | 3 | 3 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 22* | year only | (33) | 34* | 33* | 75* | (24) | 8* | 52* | 128* | (49) | 1* |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 0* | 0* | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net cash from investing activities | (13)* | (5)* | (6) | 0* | 0* | (6)* | 0 | (89)* | (1)* | (91)* | (0) | (11)* |
| Net cash from financing activities | 3* | 0* | 0 | 2* | 1* | 1* | 2 | 2* | 0* | 2* | (11) | 3* |
| Net change in cash | 12* | 59* | (38) | 36* | 35* | 69* | (22) | (79)* | 51* | 38* | (60) | (7)* |
Compare with peers
SIC 8000 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 8000 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($M) | Revenue, quarter ($M) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($M) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Privia Health Group | 412 | not reported | 1.1* | 127.7M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| GeneDx Holdings | 60 | 114 | (29)* | 29.8M | 4.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Omada Health | 222 | 88 | 4* | 61.2M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Pennant Group | 15 | 298 | 22* | 34.9M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| LifeStance Health Group | 226 | 435 | 100* | 382.1M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| U S Physical Therapy | 25 | 214 | 34* | 14.9M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Talkspace | 39 | 62 | 11* | 165.8M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.