PMNT · XBRL financial data
Perfect Moment financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 3 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (PMNT's year ends in late March)
| In thousands of dollars | Mar 31, 2024 | †Mar 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 24,443 | 21,501 | 23,603 |
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 24,443 | 21,501 | 23,603 |
| Cost of revenue | 12,001 | 11,072 | 7,644 |
| Cost of goods and services sold | 15,212 | — | — |
| Gross profit | 9,231 | 10,429 | 15,959 |
| Selling, general and administrative | 12,122 | 20,685 | 17,965 |
| General and administrative | 10,516 | 14,501 | 12,727 |
| Total operating expenses | 16,906 | 24,225 | 21,199 |
| Operating income (loss) | (7,675) | (13,796) | (5,240) |
| Interest expense | 1,311 | 2,046 | 2,280 |
| Other income (expense) | (1,047) | 10 | 385 |
| Net income (loss) | (8,722) | (15,939) | (7,131) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (1.34) | (0.99) | (0.23) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | (1.34) | (0.99) | (0.23) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 6,519 | 16,095 | 33,075 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 6,519 | 16,095 | 33,075 |
- † Share count changed about 2x in the period ending 2025-03-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (PMNT's year ends in late March)
| In thousands of dollars | Mar 31, 2024 | †Mar 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 7,910 | 6,159 | 1,151 |
| Accounts receivable | 1,035 | 886 | 2,146 |
| Inventory | 2,230 | 1,567 | 3,897 |
| Prepaid and other current assets | 742 | 2,812 | 2,950 |
| Total current assets | 11,917 | 12,774 | 10,144 |
| Property and equipment, net | 502 | 483 | 499 |
| Right-of-use asset | 143 | 44 | 1,003 |
| Total assets | 12,609 | 13,337 | 12,228 |
| Accounts payable | 1,584 | 2,594 | 3,601 |
| Accrued liabilities | 2,697 | 4,233 | 2,859 |
| Total current liabilities | 4,802 | 11,481 | 6,742 |
| Lease liability, non-current | 44 | — | 1,032 |
| Total liabilities | 4,846 | 11,481 | 12,914 |
| Accumulated deficit | (48,977) | (64,916) | (72,047) |
| Total stockholders' equity | 7,763 | 1,856 | (686) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 12,609 | 13,337 | 12,228 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 15,653 | 31,084 | 53,109 |
- † Share count changed about 2x in the period ending 2025-03-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (PMNT's year ends in late March)
| In thousands of dollars | Mar 31, 2024 | †Mar 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (8,722) | (15,939) | (7,131) |
| Stock-based compensation | 739 | 1,334 | 476 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (4,453) | (9,861) | (8,998) |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 211 | 302 | 359 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (211) | (302) | (359) |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 2,179 | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 8,162 | 9,692 | 3,294 |
| Net change in cash | 3,198 | (401) | (6,358) |
- † Share count changed about 2x in the period ending 2025-03-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Compare with peers
SIC 2300 and related industry codes, similar size; rows marked “added: same SIC” fill a short list. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 2300 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Fewer than three companies fall in that range, so the list adds same-SIC (2300) companies nearest in public float, each marked “added: same SIC”.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Perfect Moment | 707 | 1,150 | (3,246) | 53.2M | 0.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Jerash Holdings (US) | 14,108 | 50,230 | 2,533 | 12.7M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Superior Group of Companiesadded: same SIC | 22,787 | 147,836 | 8,378* | 15.9M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| FIGSadded: same SIC | 108,539 | 196,619 | 46,857* | not reported | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Carter'sadded: same SIC | 450,957 | 752,456 | (100,484)* | 36.7M | — | 10-QOct 3, 2026 |
| G III Apparel Groupadded: same SIC | 529,190 | 554,093 | 180,699* | 42.9M | — | 10-QJul 31, 2026 |
| Columbia Sportswearadded: same SIC | 532,305 | 614,362 | 114,999* | 51.2M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Levi Straussadded: same SIC | 641,400 | 1,609,700 | 102,900* | not reported | — | 10-QAug 30, 2026 |
| Under Armouradded: same SIC | 395,981 | 1,097,927 | 109,137 | not reported | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.