PMNT · XBRL financial data
Perfect Moment financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 11 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (PMNT's year ends in late March)
| In millions of dollars | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 13 | 5* | 1 | 4 | 12 | 5* | 1 | 5 | 12 | 6* | 1 |
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 13 | 5* | 1 | 4 | 12 | 5* | 1 | 5 | 12 | 6* | 1 |
| Cost of revenue | — | year only | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3* | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1* | 1 |
| Cost of goods and services sold | 8 | 3* | 1 | 2 | 5 | — | — | — | 4 | — | — |
| Gross profit | 5 | 2* | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2* | 1 | 3 | 8 | 5* | 1 |
| Selling, general and administrative | 3 | 5* | 3 | 4 | 7 | 7* | 3 | 4 | 6 | 5* | 3 |
| General and administrative | — | year only | 2 | 3 | — | year only | 3 | 3 | — | year only | 3 |
| Total operating expenses | 4 | 7* | 4 | 5 | 8 | 8* | 4 | 4 | 7 | 6* | 4 |
| Operating income (loss) | 1 | (5)* | (3) | (3) | (1) | (7)* | (3) | (1) | 1 | (2)* | (3) |
| Interest expense | 0 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1* | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0* | 0 |
| Other income (expense) | — | year only | 0 | — | — | year only | — | — | — | year only | — |
| Net income (loss) | 1 | (6)* | (3) | (3) | (2) | (7)* | (4) | (2) | 0 | (2)* | (4) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | 0.23 | — | (0.22) | (0.17) | (0.15) | (0.44)* | (0.21) | (0.06) | 0.00 | — | (0.07) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | 0.08 | — | (0.22) | (0.17) | (0.15) | (0.44)* | (0.21) | (0.06) | 0.00 | — | (0.07) |
| Weighted average shares, basic millions of shares | 5,233 | — | 16 | 16 | 16 | 17* | 19,329 | 33 | 35 | — | 51 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted millions of shares | 14,236 | — | 16 | 16 | 16 | 17* | 19,329 | 33 | 35 | — | 51 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (PMNT's year ends in late March)
| In millions of dollars | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 3 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Accounts receivable | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 |
| Inventory | 4 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 4 |
| Prepaid and other current assets | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| Total current assets | 11 | 12 | 9 | 13 | 12 | 13 | 8 | 14 | 13 | 10 | 8 |
| Property and equipment, net | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Right-of-use asset | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Total assets | 13 | 13 | 9 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 8 | 15 | 14 | 12 | 10 |
| Accounts payable | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
| Accrued liabilities | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 |
| Total current liabilities | 18 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 7 | 12 | 11 | 7 | 5 |
| Lease liability, non-current | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | — | — | 1 | 1 |
| Total liabilities | 18 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 7 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 12 |
| Accumulated deficit | (43) | (49) | (52) | (55) | (58) | (65) | (69) | (71) | (70) | (72) | (76) |
| Total stockholders' equity | (5) | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | (1) | (2) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 13 | 13 | 9 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 8 | 15 | 14 | 12 | 10 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) millions of shares | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 17 | 31 | 31 | 35 | 47 | 53 | 53 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (PMNT's year ends in late March)
| In millions of dollars | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 1 | (6)* | (3) | (3) | (2) | (7)* | (4) | (2) | 0 | (2)* | (4) |
| Stock-based compensation | 0* | 1* | 0 | 0* | 0* | 0* | 0 | 0* | 0* | 0* | 0 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (1)* | (1)* | (4) | (4)* | (1)* | (1)* | (4) | (7)* | 2* | (0)* | (3) |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 0* | 0* | 0 | 0* | 0* | 0* | — | — | 0* | 0* | 0 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (0)* | (0)* | (0) | (0)* | (0)* | (0)* | — | — | (0)* | (0)* | (0) |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 0* | 0* | — | — | — | — | 3 | (1)* | 0* | — | 2 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 0* | 6* | — | — | 3* | 4* | (0) | 5* | (1)* | 0* | 3 |
| Net change in cash | (1)* | 4* | (4) | (1)* | 2* | 3* | (5) | (3)* | 1* | (0)* | (0) |
Compare with peers
SIC 2300 and related industry codes, similar size; rows marked “added: same SIC” fill a short list. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 2300 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Fewer than three companies fall in that range, so the list adds same-SIC (2300) companies nearest in public float, each marked “added: same SIC”.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
| Company | Cash ($M) | Revenue, quarter ($M) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($M) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Perfect Moment | 0.7 | 1.2 | (3.2) | 53.2M | 0.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Jerash Holdings (US) | 14 | 50 | 2.5 | 12.7M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Superior Group of Companiesadded: same SIC | 23 | 148 | 8.4* | 15.9M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| FIGSadded: same SIC | 109 | 197 | 47* | not reported | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Carter'sadded: same SIC | 451 | 752 | (100)* | 36.7M | — | 10-QOct 3, 2026 |
| G III Apparel Groupadded: same SIC | 529 | 554 | 181* | 42.9M | — | 10-QJul 31, 2026 |
| Columbia Sportswearadded: same SIC | 532 | 614 | 115* | 51.2M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Levi Straussadded: same SIC | 641 | 1,610 | 103* | not reported | — | 10-QAug 30, 2026 |
| Under Armouradded: same SIC | 396 | 1,098 | 109 | not reported | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.