PLUR · XBRL financial data
Pluri financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 6 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (PLUR's year ends in late June)
| In thousands of dollars | Jun 30, 2021 | Jun 30, 2022 | Jun 30, 2023 | Jun 30, 2024 | Jun 30, 2025 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | — | 234 | 287 | 326 | 1,336 | 1,016 |
| Cost of revenue | — | — | 9 | 4 | 682 | 563 |
| Gross profit | — | 234 | 278 | 322 | 654 | 453 |
| Research and development | 30,533 | 24,605 | 17,413 | 12,446 | 12,851 | 15,092 |
| General and administrative | 20,557 | 17,450 | 11,779 | 10,034 | 9,979 | 10,299 |
| Other operating income (expense) | — | — | (798) | 1,680 | (206) | 476 |
| Operating income (loss) | (50,623) | (41,593) | (27,246) | (22,158) | (22,176) | (24,938) |
| Interest income | — | — | — | 1,406 | 1,144 | 488 |
| Interest expense | 78 | 887 | 843 | 866 | 873 | 932 |
| Other income (expense) | — | — | (798) | 1,680 | (206) | 476 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | — | — | — | — | (5) | (25) |
| Net income (loss) | (49,865) | (41,242) | (28,321) | (20,888) | (22,583) | (23,821) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (1.77) | (1.28) | (0.78) | (3.99) | (3.56) | (2.44) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | (1.77) | (1.28) | (0.78) | (3.99) | (3.56) | (2.44) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 28,114 | 32,192 | 36,652 | 5,240 | 6,337 | 9,744 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | — | 32,192 | 36,652 | 5,240 | 6,337 | 9,744 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (PLUR's year ends in late June)
| In thousands of dollars | Jun 30, 2021 | Jun 30, 2022 | Jun 30, 2023 | Jun 30, 2024 | Jun 30, 2025 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 31,241 | 9,772 | 5,360 | 6,783 | 5,895 | 3,529 |
| Short-term investments | 33,709 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Accounts receivable | 19 | 3 | — | — | — | — |
| Prepaid and other current assets | 1,824 | 1,724 | 969 | 868 | 824 | 810 |
| Total current assets | 67,371 | 57,747 | 41,409 | 31,107 | 22,095 | 8,730 |
| Property and equipment, net | 1,499 | 739 | 688 | 688 | 1,823 | 1,566 |
| Right-of-use asset | 728 | 8,270 | 7,633 | 6,558 | 6,900 | 6,164 |
| Goodwill | — | — | — | — | 3,136 | 3,136 |
| Total assets | 93,538 | 68,065 | 50,797 | 39,527 | 38,683 | 24,878 |
| Accrued liabilities | 5,941 | 1,630 | 1,209 | 1,223 | 1,178 | 928 |
| Total current liabilities | 11,517 | 6,829 | 5,621 | 4,454 | 32,328 | 32,719 |
| Lease liability, non-current | 100 | 6,505 | 5,748 | 5,026 | 6,102 | 6,487 |
| Accumulated deficit | (330,021) | (371,263) | (399,584) | (420,472) | (443,055) | (466,876) |
| Total stockholders' equity | 57,151 | 30,039 | 13,355 | 96 | (6,842) | (23,036) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 93,538 | 68,065 | 50,797 | 39,527 | 38,683 | 24,878 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 32,005 | 32,620 | 41,352 | 5,470 | 8,156 | 12,345 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (PLUR's year ends in late June)
| In thousands of dollars | Jun 30, 2021 | Jun 30, 2022 | Jun 30, 2023 | Jun 30, 2024 | Jun 30, 2025 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (49,865) | (41,242) | (28,321) | (20,888) | (22,583) | (23,821) |
| Stock-based compensation | 13,968 | 8,909 | 3,977 | 2,618 | 2,143 | 3,726 |
| Depreciation and amortization | — | — | — | — | 316 | 511 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (30,910) | (36,501) | (22,857) | (18,021) | (18,211) | (19,588) |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 373 | 280 | 262 | 323 | 1,618 | 633 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (7,265) | 11,783 | 9,698 | 10,584 | 8,026 | 9,903 |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 36,589 | — | 8,024 | 91 | 9,580 | 5,074 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 61,402 | 7,500 | 8,024 | 8,841 | 9,533 | 7,038 |
| Net change in cash | 22,609 | (20,425) | (5,157) | 1,415 | (475) | (2,620) |
Compare with peers
SIC 2836 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 2836 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pluri | 3,529 | 335* | (4,443)* | 12.3M | 0.8 quarters | 10-KJun 30, 2026 |
| ProPhase Labs | 20 | 1,011 | (78)* | 15.6M | 0.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Akari Therapeutics | 7,694 | not reported | (3,109)* | 155.8B | 2.5 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| X4 Pharmaceuticals | 195,095 | 2,400 | (20,788)* | 99.1M | 9.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| CalciMedica | 18,617 | not reported | (4,620)* | 34.1M | 4.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Lipocine | 4,979 | 190 | (3,028)* | 8.2M | 7.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Edesa Biotech | 10,300 | not reported | (3,083)* | 9.6M | 3.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| GeoVax Labs | 3,143 | not reported | (3,658)* | 7.4M | 0.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Earth Science Tech | 631 | 9,026 | 707 | 287.6M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.