PHCI · XBRL financial data
Panamera Holdings financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 7 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (PHCI's year ends in late July)
| In thousands of dollars | Jul 31, 2020 | Jul 31, 2021 | Jul 31, 2022 | Jul 31, 2023 | Jul 31, 2024 | Jul 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | — | — | 42 | 100 | 11 | 241 |
| Cost of revenue | — | 0 | 38 | 95 | 12 | 180 |
| Gross profit | — | 0 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 62 |
| General and administrative | 2 | 4 | 13 | 7,066 | 7,644 | 540 |
| Total operating expenses | 26 | 91 | 36 | 7,124 | 15,254 | 607 |
| Operating income (loss) | (26) | (91) | (33) | (7,121) | (15,246) | (546) |
| Interest expense | 5 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 4 | — |
| Other income (expense) | — | — | (2) | (4) | (3) | 9 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Net income (loss) | (31) | (95) | (34) | (7,125) | (15,245) | (536) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.20) | (0.38) | (0.01) |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | — | 23,571 | 39,210 | 35,535 | 40,260 | 45,886 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (PHCI's year ends in late July)
| In thousands of dollars | Jul 31, 2020 | Jul 31, 2021 | Jul 31, 2022 | Jul 31, 2023 | Jul 31, 2024 | Jul 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 2 | 0 | 3 | 119 | 2 | 86 |
| Accounts receivable | — | — | 8 | 8 | 0 | 3 |
| Total current assets | 2 | 0 | 13 | 130 | 2 | 95 |
| Right-of-use asset | — | — | — | 0 | 104 | 64 |
| Total assets | 2 | 0 | 13 | 130 | 106 | 804 |
| Accounts payable | 6 | 14 | 17 | 32 | — | — |
| Total current liabilities | 123 | 15 | 60 | 80 | 219 | 155 |
| Lease liability, non-current | — | — | — | 0 | 69 | 24 |
| Total liabilities | 123 | 15 | 60 | 80 | 288 | 179 |
| Accumulated deficit | (269) | (364) | (398) | (7,523) | (22,768) | (23,304) |
| Total stockholders' equity | (121) | (15) | (48) | 50 | (182) | 624 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 2 | 0 | 13 | 130 | 106 | 804 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 17,990 | 39,210 | 33,210 | 35,410 | 54,260 | 79,876 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (PHCI's year ends in late July)
| In thousands of dollars | Jul 31, 2020 | Jul 31, 2021 | Jul 31, 2022 | Jul 31, 2023 | Jul 31, 2024 | Jul 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (31) | (95) | (34) | (7,125) | (15,245) | (536) |
| Stock-based compensation | — | — | 0 | 7,018 | 7,507 | 13 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (24) | (99) | (29) | (98) | (99) | (515) |
| Net cash from investing activities | — | — | — | 0 | (48) | (640) |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 0 | 201 | 0 | 200 | 0 | 1,225 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 26 | 97 | 32 | 214 | 31 | 1,239 |
Compare with peers
SIC 8742 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 8742 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Panamera Holdings | 0 | 0 | (45)* | 79.9M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QApr 30, 2026 |
| Pharma-Bio Serv | 1,518 | 2,336 | 61 | 22.9M | — | 10-QJul 31, 2026 |
| RTB Digital | 492 | 2,328 | (3,104)* | 14.0M | 0.2 quarters | 10-Q/AJun 30, 2026 |
| Elvictor Group | 285 | 707 | 202* | 834,042 | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Aeries Technology | 6,069 | 21,918 | 4,824 | not reported | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Greenpro Capital | 634 | 302 | (338)* | 18.1M | 1.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Nordicus Partners | 5.8 | not reported | (160) | 19.4M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Mastech Digital | 37,939 | 41,987 | 2,648* | 12.0M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| CISO Global | 722 | 5,791 | (69)* | 45.5M | 10.5 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.