PHCI · XBRL financial data
Panamera Holdings financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 12 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (PHCI's year ends in late July)
| In thousands of dollars | Jul 31, 2023 | Oct 31, 2023 | Jan 31, 2024 | Apr 30, 2024 | Jul 31, 2024 | Oct 31, 2024 | Jan 31, 2025 | Apr 30, 2025 | Jul 31, 2025 | Oct 31, 2025 | Jan 31, 2026 | Apr 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 25* | 25 | 0 | 0 | 11* | 44 | 39 | 110 | 49* | 0 | 140 | 0 |
| Cost of revenue | 23* | 23 | 0 | 0 | (51)* | 0 | 21 | 100 | 41* | 0 | 55 | 0 |
| Cost of goods and services sold | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 100 | — | — | — | 0 |
| Gross profit | — | 2 | 1 | 0 | — | 25 | 18 | 10 | — | 0 | 85 | 0 |
| Research and development | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 153,400 | 0 | 0 |
| General and administrative | 7,062* | 42 | 18 | 7,501 | 82* | 114 | 90 | 100 | 236* | 183 | 126 | 40 |
| Total operating expenses | 7,098* | 65 | 42 | 7,509 | 7,638* | 114 | 117 | 125 | 251* | 153,615 | 163 | 70 |
| Operating income (loss) | (7,098)* | (63) | (41) | (7,509) | (7,630)* | (71) | (98) | (115) | (243)* | (153,615) | (79) | (70) |
| Interest expense | 1* | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2* | — | — | — | — | 50 | 48* | 47* |
| Other income (expense) | (1)* | (0) | (0) | (1) | (2)* | (2) | (2) | (0) | 13* | (48) | (48) | (47) |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Net income (loss) | (7,099)* | (63) | (42) | (7,509) | (7,631)* | (73) | (100) | (116) | (230)* | (153,664) | (127) | (117) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.17) | (0.17)* | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00* | (2.08) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | — | 35,410 | 35,410 | 44,910 | 45,411* | 45,418 | 45,519 | 45,520 | 47,076* | 73,886 | 73,896 | 73,896 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (PHCI's year ends in late July)
| In thousands of dollars | Jul 31, 2023 | Oct 31, 2023 | Jan 31, 2024 | Apr 30, 2024 | Jul 31, 2024 | Oct 31, 2024 | Jan 31, 2025 | Apr 30, 2025 | Jul 31, 2025 | Oct 31, 2025 | Jan 31, 2026 | Apr 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 119 | 37 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 150 | 86 | 48 | 17 | 0 |
| Accounts receivable | 8 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | 57 | 57 |
| Total current assets | 130 | 46 | 9 | 7,551 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 195 | 95 | 55 | 81 | 62 |
| Right-of-use asset | 0 | — | — | — | 104 | 94 | 85 | 75 | 64 | 54 | 44 | 33 |
| Total assets | 130 | 46 | 9 | 7,551 | 106 | 103 | 87 | 270 | 804 | 114 | 125 | 95 |
| Accounts payable | 32 | 30 | 47 | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total current liabilities | 80 | 58 | 61 | 110 | 219 | 284 | 347 | 230 | 155 | 3,456 | 4,255 | 4,342 |
| Lease liability, non-current | 0 | — | — | — | 69 | 58 | 47 | 35 | 24 | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 80 | 58 | 61 | 110 | 288 | 342 | 393 | 266 | 179 | 4,118 | 4,255 | 4,342 |
| Accumulated deficit | (7,523) | (7,586) | (7,627) | (15,136) | (22,768) | (22,840) | (22,959) | (23,075) | (23,304) | (176,968) | (177,094) | (177,211) |
| Total stockholders' equity | 50 | (12) | (52) | 7,441 | (182) | (239) | (306) | 4 | 624 | (4,004) | (4,131) | (4,247) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 130 | 46 | 9 | 7,551 | 106 | 103 | 87 | 270 | 804 | 114 | 125 | 95 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 35,410 | 41,410 | 45,410 | 45,410 | 54,260 | 51,510 | 51,510 | 52,360 | 79,876 | 79,886 | 79,886 | 79,886 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (PHCI's year ends in late July)
| In thousands of dollars | Jul 31, 2023 | Oct 31, 2023 | Jan 31, 2024 | Apr 30, 2024 | Jul 31, 2024 | Oct 31, 2024 | Jan 31, 2025 | Apr 30, 2025 | Jul 31, 2025 | Oct 31, 2025 | Jan 31, 2026 | Apr 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (7,099)* | (63) | (42) | (7,509) | (7,631)* | (73) | (100) | (116) | (230)* | (153,664) | (127) | (117) |
| Stock-based compensation | 7,018* | 0 | 0* | 7,500* | 7* | 13 | 0* | 0* | 0* | 0 | 0* | 0* |
| Net cash from operating activities | (85)* | (62) | (24)* | (8)* | (5)* | (5) | (37)* | (167)* | (307)* | (218) | (23)* | (45)* |
| Net cash from investing activities | 0* | — | — | — | 0* | — | — | — | (595)* | — | — | — |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | year only | — | — | 0* | 0* | 0 | 50* | 0* | 1,175* | 500 | 35* | 0* |
| Net cash from financing activities | 203* | (19) | (12)* | 59* | 4* | 4 | 36* | 362* | 837* | 180 | (8)* | 28* |
Compare with peers
SIC 8742 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 8742 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Panamera Holdings | 0 | 0 | (45)* | 79.9M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QApr 30, 2026 |
| Pharma-Bio Serv | 1,518 | 2,336 | 61 | 22.9M | — | 10-QJul 31, 2026 |
| RTB Digital | 492 | 2,328 | (3,104)* | 14.0M | 0.2 quarters | 10-Q/AJun 30, 2026 |
| Elvictor Group | 285 | 707 | 202* | 834,042 | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Aeries Technology | 6,069 | 21,918 | 4,824 | not reported | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Greenpro Capital | 634 | 302 | (338)* | 18.1M | 1.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Nordicus Partners | 5.8 | not reported | (160) | 19.4M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Mastech Digital | 37,939 | 41,987 | 2,648* | 12.0M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| CISO Global | 722 | 5,791 | (69)* | 45.5M | 10.5 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.