PAYO · XBRL financial data
Payoneer Global financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 5 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (PAYO's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 473 | 628 | 831 | 978 | 1,053 |
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 471 | 572 | 591 | 710 | 813 |
| Research and development | 81 | 115 | 119 | 135 | 155 |
| General and administrative | 64 | 90 | 101 | 113 | 141 |
| Total operating expenses | 504 | 650 | 727 | 829 | 928 |
| Other operating income (expense) | (125) | (149) | (161) | (170) | (165) |
| Operating income (loss) | (30) | (22) | 104 | 149 | 125 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 9 | 14 | 39 | 18 | 42 |
| Net income (loss) | (34) | (12) | 93 | 121 | 73 |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (0.33) | (0.03) | 0.26 | 0.34 | 0.20 |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | (0.33) | (0.03) | 0.24 | 0.31 | 0.19 |
| Weighted average shares, basic millions of shares | 203 | 348 | 362 | 358 | 361 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted millions of shares | 203 | 348 | 393 | 386 | 377 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (PAYO's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 466 | 543 | 617 | 497 | 416 |
| Accounts receivable | 14 | 13 | 8 | 12 | 10 |
| Total current assets | 4,963 | 6,471 | 7,109 | 7,100 | 8,111 |
| Property and equipment, net | 12 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 32 |
| Right-of-use asset | 13 | 15 | 25 | 19 | 62 |
| Goodwill | 21 | 20 | 20 | 78 | 78 |
| Total assets | 5,079 | 6,595 | 7,283 | 7,930 | 8,957 |
| Accrued liabilities | 11 | 10 | 12 | 15 | 17 |
| Total current liabilities | 4,498 | 5,978 | 6,542 | 7,131 | 8,084 |
| Long-term debt | 14 | 16 | 18 | — | — |
| Lease liability, non-current | 4 | 7 | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 4,592 | 6,049 | 6,619 | 7,206 | 8,252 |
| Retained earnings (accumulated deficit) | (94) | (109) | (15) | 106 | 179 |
| Total stockholders' equity | 487 | 545 | 664 | 725 | 704 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 5,079 | 6,595 | 7,283 | 7,930 | 8,957 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) millions of shares | 342 | 354 | 369 | 360 | 345 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (PAYO's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (34) | (12) | 93 | 121 | 73 |
| Stock-based compensation | 37 | 52 | 66 | 65 | 73 |
| Depreciation and amortization | 18 | 21 | 28 | 47 | 66 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 20 | 84 | 159 | 177 | 233 |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 7 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 27 |
| Net cash from investing activities | 10 | 6 | (44) | (1,961) | (218) |
| Share repurchases | — | — | 55 | 138 | 174 |
| Proceeds from long-term debt | 17 | — | — | — | — |
| Repayments of long-term debt | 44 | — | — | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 1,396 | 1,461 | 512 | 428 | 738 |
| Net change in cash | 1,425 | 1,548 | 632 | (1,360) | 758 |
Compare with peers
SIC 7389 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 7389 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
| Company | Cash ($M) | Revenue, quarter ($M) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($M) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Payoneer Global | 346 | 274 | 61* | 338.9M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Andersen Group | 176 | 218 | 70* | not reported | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Trinet Group | 328 | 1,175 | 80* | 45.8M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Donnelley Financial Solutions | 27 | 185 | 98* | 24.4M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Phreesia | 75 | 129 | 18 | 62.1M | — | 10-QJul 31, 2026 |
| ACV Auctions | 242 | 214 | (35)* | 169.8M | 6.8 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Western Union | 920 | 1,013 | 105* | 311.9M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Alight | 212 | 500 | 29* | not reported | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Xometry | 18 | 252 | 7.9* | not reported | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.
