NLOP · XBRL financial data
Net Lease Office Properties financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 12 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (NLOP's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 43 | year only | 44 | 39 | 31 | 28* | 29 | 29 | 30 | 31* | 9 | 6 |
| General and administrative | 3 | 4* | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2* | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2* | 2 | 2 |
| Interest expense | 8 | 18* | 21 | 28 | 12 | 8* | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1* | 0 | 0 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 0 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | (3)* | 0 | 0 | 0 | (0)* | 0 | 0 |
| Net income (loss) | 3 | (132)* | (28) | 12 | (40) | (36)* | 0 | (82) | (64) | (0)* | 25 | (6) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | 0.19 | — | (1.88) | 0.84 | (2.73) | (2.42)* | 0.03 | (5.50) | (4.33) | 0.00* | 1.69 | (0.42) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | 0.19 | — | (1.88) | 0.84 | (2.73) | (2.42)* | 0.03 | (5.50) | (4.33) | 0.00* | 1.69 | (0.42) |
| Weighted average shares, basic millions of shares | 15 | 15* | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15* | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15* | 15 | 15 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted millions of shares | 15 | 15* | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15* | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15* | 15 | 15 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (NLOP's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 0 | 16 | 40 | 36 | 36 | 25 | 28 | 54 | 39 | 120 | 71 | 24 |
| Goodwill | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total assets | 0 | 1,305 | 1,232 | 1,045 | 920 | 805 | 784 | 669 | 523 | 453 | 258 | 201 |
| Total liabilities | — | 624 | 580 | 380 | 294 | 220 | 198 | 165 | 88 | 156 | 84 | 33 |
| Accumulated deficit | (0) | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total stockholders' equity | 0 | 677 | 647 | 660 | 622 | 581 | 582 | 500 | 430 | 294 | 170 | 164 |
| Total liabilities and equity | — | 1,305 | 1,232 | 1,045 | 920 | 805 | 784 | 669 | 523 | 453 | 258 | 201 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) millions of shares | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (NLOP's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 3 | (132)* | (28) | 12 | (40) | (36)* | 0 | (82) | (64) | (0)* | 25 | (6) |
| Net cash from operating activities | (43)* | 71* | 26 | 15* | 20* | 10* | 14 | 12* | 16* | 22* | 8 | 2* |
| Net cash from investing activities | (2)* | 32* | 27 | 151* | 77* | 43* | 9 | 14* | 39* | 146* | 119 | 0* |
| Dividends paid | 0* | 1 | 1 | 0* | 0* | 0* | 0 | 0* | — | — | — | — |
| Repayments of long-term debt | 19* | 38* | 31 | 173* | 93* | 70* | 26 | 36* | 25* | 25* | 0 | 0* |
| Net cash from financing activities | 40* | (37)* | (32) | (173)* | (93)* | (70)* | (26) | (36)* | (71)* | (86)* | (176) | (49)* |
| Net change in cash | (0)* | 62* | 21 | (8)* | 5* | (17)* | (3) | (10)* | (15)* | 82* | (49) | (47)* |
Compare with peers
SIC 6798 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6798 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($M) | Revenue, quarter ($M) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($M) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Lease Office Properties | 24 | 6.4 | 1.8* | 14.8M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Alexanders | 300 | 72 | 17* | 5.1M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| KKR Real Estate Finance Trust | 166 | not reported | 2.5* | 57.3M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Peakstone Realty Trust | 110 | 26 | (9.7) | 37.2M | 11.3 quarters | 10-QMar 31, 2026 |
| Farmland Partners | 7.9 | 9.8 | (2.3)* | 42.0M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| CBL & Associates Properties | 101 | 146 | 80* | 30.9M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Cedar Realty Trust | 5.1 | 6.6 | 2.4* | 13.7M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Saul Centers | 5.9 | 77 | 31* | 24.7M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Community Healthcare Trust | 1.4 | 32 | 14* | 28.7M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.