MYSZ · XBRL financial data
My Size financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 6 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (MYSZ's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 142 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 142 | 131 | 4,459 | 6,996 | 8,257 | 9,362 |
| Cost of revenue | 2 | — | 3,825 | 4,265 | 4,934 | 6,362 |
| Gross profit | 140 | 131 | 634 | 2,731 | 3,323 | 3,000 |
| Research and development | 1,523 | 4,248 | 1,701 | 974 | 429 | 597 |
| General and administrative | 2,567 | 4,124 | 3,900 | 3,971 | 3,368 | 4,787 |
| Total operating expenses | 6,286 | 10,708 | 8,744 | 9,472 | 7,267 | 8,740 |
| Other operating income (expense) | — | — | — | — | 275 | — |
| Operating income (loss) | (6,146) | (10,577) | (8,110) | (6,741) | (3,944) | (5,740) |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | — | — | (36) | (333) | — | — |
| Net income (loss) | (6,157) | (10,520) | (8,310) | (6,380) | (3,995) | (5,852) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (1.11) | (17.75) | (7.47) | (2.50) | (4.39) | (1.87) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | (1.11) | — | (7.47) | (2.50) | (4.39) | (1.87) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | — | 420 | 1,112 | 2,551 | 911 | 3,137 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | — | — | 1,112 | 2,551 | 911 | 3,137 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (MYSZ's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 1,689 | 10,670 | 2,100 | 2,187 | 4,880 | 2,303 |
| Marketable securities, non-current | 59 | 108 | 47 | 6 | 7 | 2 |
| Accounts receivable | 28 | 40 | 1,940 | 615 | 278 | 1,214 |
| Inventory | — | — | 997 | 2,879 | 2,796 | 3,034 |
| Prepaid and other current assets | 482 | 429 | 322 | 847 | 1,118 | 935 |
| Total current assets | 2,468 | 11,562 | 6,058 | 6,627 | 9,072 | 7,740 |
| Property and equipment, net | 128 | 112 | 140 | 121 | 67 | 110 |
| Right-of-use asset | 911 | 776 | 583 | 351 | 23 | 106 |
| Goodwill | — | — | 1,395 | 758 | 133 | 640 |
| Total assets | 3,566 | 12,558 | 9,727 | 8,991 | 10,059 | 10,204 |
| Accounts payable | 400 | 453 | — | — | — | — |
| Accrued liabilities | — | — | — | — | 268 | 215 |
| Total current liabilities | 911 | 1,228 | 4,179 | 3,878 | 2,996 | 4,131 |
| Long-term debt | — | — | 376 | 249 | 146 | 831 |
| Lease liability, non-current | 579 | 473 | 308 | 129 | 8 | 85 |
| Total liabilities | 1,490 | 1,701 | 5,191 | 4,256 | 3,150 | 5,047 |
| Accumulated deficit | (34,671) | (45,191) | (53,501) | (59,881) | (63,876) | (69,728) |
| Total stockholders' equity | 2,076 | 10,857 | 4,536 | 4,735 | 6,909 | 5,157 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 3,566 | 12,558 | 9,727 | 8,991 | 10,059 | 10,204 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 12,146 | 25,378 | 2,447 | 5,092 | 2,111 | 4,818 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (MYSZ's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (6,157) | (10,520) | (8,310) | (6,380) | (3,995) | (5,852) |
| Stock-based compensation | 645 | 373 | 455 | 453 | 390 | 517 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (5,679) | (7,297) | (7,290) | (6,106) | (3,092) | (5,142) |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 16 | 23 | 27 | 7 | 7 | 16 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (211) | 161 | (993) | (7) | 53 | (196) |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 5,995 | 12,583 | — | 6,258 | — | — |
| Proceeds from issuing equity | — | — | — | 6,258 | 5,829 | 3,130 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 6,094 | 16,292 | (67) | 6,134 | 5,594 | 2,995 |
| Net change in cash | 308 | 9,169 | (8,580) | (99) | 2,616 | (2,323) |
Compare with peers
SIC 7372 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 7372 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| My Size | 453 | 3,070 | 25* | 728,482 | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Super League Enterprise | 1,127 | not reported | (2,201)* | 1.7M | 3.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Versus Systems | 1,362 | 6.8 | (475)* | 6.2M | 2.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Onfolio Holdings | 251 | 1,498 | (611)* | 2.5M | 0.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Techlott | 495 | not reported | (316)* | 890.7M | 1.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Bioregenx | 46 | 426 | 27 | 971.6M | — | 10-QMar 31, 2026 |
| Auddia | 9,558 | 7.6 | (2,508)* | 5.8M | 3.8 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| DarkPulse | 83 | 18 | (448)* | 226.5M | 0.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Powerdyne International | 73 | 256 | (77)* | 2.0B | 0.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.