MWAI · XBRL financial data
MedWellAI financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 8 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (MWAI's year ends in late June)
| In thousands of dollars | Jun 30, 2021 | Jun 30, 2022 | †Jun 30, 2023 | Jun 30, 2024 | Jun 30, 2025 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,851 | 6,550 | 3,863 | 5,864 | 595 | 528 |
| Cost of revenue | 920 | 3,868 | 6,297 | 3,930 | — | — |
| Gross profit | 931 | 2,682 | (2,435) | — | — | — |
| General and administrative | 6,062 | 3,215 | 15,946 | 9,280 | 2,554 | 1,660 |
| Total operating expenses | 22,599 | 3,215 | 22,718 | — | — | — |
| Operating income (loss) | (21,668) | (534) | (25,153) | (11,441) | (2,841) | (1,236) |
| Interest expense | 436 | 18 | 277 | 83 | 52 | 52 |
| Other income (expense) | (765) | (32) | (307) | (83) | (109) | (283) |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Net income (loss) | (22,433) | (566) | (25,460) | (11,524) | (3,607) | (1,589) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (0.16) | (0.01) | (11.98) | (2.72) | — | — |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | — | — | (11.98) | (2.72) | — | — |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 146,038 | 204,715 | 2,247 | 4,413 | — | — |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | — | — | 2,247 | 4,413 | — | — |
- † Share count changed about 1/62 in the period ending 2023-06-30, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (MWAI's year ends in late June)
| In thousands of dollars | Jun 30, 2021 | Jun 30, 2022 | †Jun 30, 2023 | Jun 30, 2024 | Jun 30, 2025 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 2,098 | 490 | 258 | 58 | 401 | 86 |
| Accounts receivable | — | — | — | — | — | 9 |
| Prepaid and other current assets | 198 | 3 | 7 | 249 | 11 | 11 |
| Total current assets | 2,295 | 15,788 | 265 | 2,599 | 419 | 112 |
| Property and equipment, net | 3,160 | 13,281 | 5,300 | 1,343 | 42 | 1 |
| Right-of-use asset | — | — | — | 0 | 96 | 0 |
| Goodwill | — | — | — | 0 | — | 670 |
| Total assets | 13,364 | 16,281 | 6,591 | 3,943 | 806 | 140 |
| Accounts payable | 27 | 56 | 294 | 976 | 124 | 138 |
| Accrued liabilities | 4 | 9 | 121 | 28 | 63 | 110 |
| Total current liabilities | 274 | 1,564 | 2,975 | 3,683 | 3,056 | 7,959 |
| Total deposits | 1 | 79 | — | — | — | — |
| Lease liability, non-current | — | — | — | 0 | 78 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 274 | — | — | 3,683 | 3,141 | 7,959 |
| Accumulated deficit | (45,076) | (46,192) | (73,102) | (85,067) | (88,674) | (90,263) |
| Total stockholders' equity | 8,965 | 10,592 | (510) | (3,865) | (6,625) | (7,979) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 13,364 | 16,281 | 6,591 | 3,943 | 806 | 140 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 204,961 | 246,754 | 4,000 | 5,162 | 6,237 | 6,537 |
- † Share count changed about 1/62 in the period ending 2023-06-30, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (MWAI's year ends in late June)
| In thousands of dollars | Jun 30, 2021 | Jun 30, 2022 | †Jun 30, 2023 | Jun 30, 2024 | Jun 30, 2025 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (22,433) | (566) | (25,460) | (11,524) | (3,607) | (1,589) |
| Stock-based compensation | 16,538 | 2,439 | 15,248 | 8,300 | 600 | 223 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (1,568) | 55 | (3,428) | (4,129) | (849) | (307) |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 3,291 | 74 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (9,118) | (2,268) | 3,246 | 4,172 | 1,192 | (8) |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 8,135 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 12,777 | 605 | (50) | (243) | 0 | 0 |
- † Share count changed about 1/62 in the period ending 2023-06-30, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Compare with peers
SIC 6199 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6199 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MedWellAI | 86 | (1,167)* | (44)* | 6.5M | 2.0 quarters | 10-KJun 30, 2026 |
| Cotwo Advisors Physical European Carbon Allowance Trust | 19 | not reported | 5.5* | 100,000 | — | 10-QAug 31, 2026 |
| Forum Markets | 4,102 | 1,365 | (12,442)* | 13.2M | 3.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Avax One Technology | 11,368 | 2,817 | (3,722)* | 7.4M | 3.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| SHF Holdings | 5,730 | 1,935 | (1,755)* | 12.3M | 3.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Forward Industries | 10,965 | 10,780 | (3,351)* | 73.8M | 3.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Stablecoin Development | 7,153 | 2,140 | (1,120)* | 73.1M | 2.4 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| SUI Group Holdings | 3,141 | 363 | (1,888)* | 76.8M | 1.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Empery Digital | 3,590 | 80 | (6,897)* | 28.1M | 0.5 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.
