MWAI · XBRL financial data
MedWellAI financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 12 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (MWAI's year ends in late June)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,059 | 1,728 | 1,983 | 1,094* | 1 | 143 | 281 | 169* | 96 | 548 | 619 | (1,167)* |
| Cost of revenue | 1,573 | 1,917 | 1,198 | 721* | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gross profit | (514) | (189) | — | 372* | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| General and administrative | 8,477 | 203 | 240 | 360* | 335 | 625 | 1,129 | 465* | 395 | 410 | 365 | 444* |
| Total operating expenses | 8,477 | 324 | (8,744)* | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating income (loss) | (8,992) | (514) | 320 | (2,369)* | (1,173) | (717) | (1,013) | 63* | (326) | (274) | (228) | (409)* |
| Interest expense | 23 | 24 | 23 | 13* | 13 | 13 | 13 | 14* | 13 | 14 | 13 | 13* |
| Other income (expense) | (43) | 159 | (23) | (13)* | (70) | (13) | 378 | (404)* | (255) | (14) | (13) | (2)* |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0* |
| Net income (loss) | (9,035) | (354) | 297 | (2,382)* | (1,243) | (674) | (589) | (1,129)* | (652) | (288) | (240) | (410)* |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | — | (0.13) | 0.04 | — | — | — | (0.10) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | — | (0.13) | 0.01 | — | — | (0.13) | (0.10) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | — | 4,229 | 5,064 | — | — | — | 5,947 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | — | 4,229 | 18,298 | — | — | 5,317 | 5,947 | — | — | — | — | — |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (MWAI's year ends in late June)
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (MWAI's year ends in late June)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (9,035) | (354) | 297 | (2,382)* | (1,243) | (674) | (589) | (1,129)* | (652) | (288) | (240) | (410)* |
| Stock-based compensation | 8,300 | 0* | 0* | 0* | 0 | 48* | 502* | 49* | 49 | 49* | 8* | 116* |
| Net cash from operating activities | (934) | (1,363)* | (902)* | (929)* | (245) | (217)* | (278)* | (109)* | (171) | (85)* | (7)* | (44)* |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 37 | (35)* | 0* | 0* | 2 | 0* | 0* | 0* | — | — | 0* | 0* |
| Net cash from investing activities | 781 | 1,384* | 1,351* | 655* | 937 | (299)* | 526* | 28* | (7) | (1)* | 0* | 0* |
| Net cash from financing activities | (47) | (52)* | (95)* | (50)* | 0 | 0* | 0* | 0* | 0 | 0* | 0* | 0* |
Compare with peers
SIC 6199 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6199 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MedWellAI | 86 | (1,167)* | (44)* | 6.5M | 2.0 quarters | 10-KJun 30, 2026 |
| Cotwo Advisors Physical European Carbon Allowance Trust | 19 | not reported | 5.5* | 100,000 | — | 10-QAug 31, 2026 |
| Forum Markets | 4,102 | 1,365 | (12,442)* | 13.2M | 3.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Avax One Technology | 11,368 | 2,817 | (3,722)* | 7.4M | 3.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| SHF Holdings | 5,730 | 1,935 | (1,755)* | 12.3M | 3.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Forward Industries | 10,965 | 10,780 | (3,351)* | 73.8M | 3.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Stablecoin Development | 7,153 | 2,140 | (1,120)* | 73.1M | 2.4 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| SUI Group Holdings | 3,141 | 363 | (1,888)* | 76.8M | 1.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Empery Digital | 3,590 | 80 | (6,897)* | 28.1M | 0.5 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.