MOVE · XBRL financial data
Corvex financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 7 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (MOVE's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | †Dec 31, 2024 | †Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | — | — | — | 1,013 | 433 |
| Cost of revenue | — | — | — | 3,007 | 2,273 |
| Research and development | 13,427 | 18,994 | 16,893 | 11,195 | 5,740 |
| General and administrative | 6,376 | 11,468 | 12,797 | 11,033 | 7,923 |
| Total operating expenses | 19,803 | 30,462 | 29,690 | — | — |
| Operating income (loss) | (19,803) | (30,462) | (29,690) | (24,222) | (15,503) |
| Interest expense | 883 | 800 | — | — | 2,965 |
| Other income (expense) | — | — | 407 | 495 | 183 |
| Net income (loss) | (21,773) | (30,329) | (29,283) | (23,727) | (18,285) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (0.92) | (0.92) | (0.63) | (3.94) | (21.79) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | (0.92) | (0.91) | (0.63) | (3.94) | (21.79) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 26,298 | 33,026 | 46,195 | 6,023 | 841 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 26,298 | 33,000 | 46,195 | 6,023 | 841 |
- † Share count changed about 1/14 in the period ending 2024-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
- † Share count changed about 1/6 in the period ending 2025-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (MOVE's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | †Dec 31, 2024 | †Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 17,675 | 10,759 | 6,118 | 7,902 | 2,827 |
| Short-term investments | 15,921 | — | — | — | — |
| Inventory | — | — | 1,114 | 2,046 | 1,766 |
| Prepaid and other current assets | 1,296 | 508 | 442 | 362 | 243 |
| Total current assets | 35,058 | 11,646 | 8,523 | 10,390 | 4,987 |
| Property and equipment, net | 529 | 443 | 342 | 213 | 101 |
| Right-of-use asset | — | 389 | 0 | 1 | 415 |
| Total assets | 36,265 | 13,243 | 9,421 | 11,320 | 5,600 |
| Accounts payable | 311 | 557 | 3,118 | 2,016 | 3,477 |
| Accrued liabilities | 2,907 | 4,421 | 1,529 | — | 665 |
| Total current liabilities | 3,218 | 4,978 | 5,899 | 3,445 | 8,807 |
| Lease liability, non-current | — | — | 0 | 1 | 267 |
| Total liabilities | 3,535 | 5,328 | 5,972 | 3,965 | 9,074 |
| Accumulated deficit | (64,768) | (95,097) | (124,380) | (148,107) | (166,392) |
| Total stockholders' equity | 32,730 | 7,915 | 3,449 | 7,355 | (3,474) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 36,265 | 13,243 | 9,421 | 11,320 | 5,600 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 32,772 | 41,310 | 98,225 | 7,037 | 1,209 |
- † Share count changed about 1/14 in the period ending 2024-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
- † Share count changed about 1/6 in the period ending 2025-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (MOVE's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | †Dec 31, 2024 | †Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (21,773) | (30,329) | (29,283) | (23,727) | (18,285) |
| Stock-based compensation | 1,854 | 3,096 | 2,980 | 3,225 | 2,913 |
| Depreciation and amortization | 74 | 147 | 158 | 166 | 149 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (16,183) | (24,902) | (26,177) | (22,533) | (11,268) |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 565 | 105 | 64 | 8 | — |
| Net cash from investing activities | (16,699) | 15,724 | (64) | (8) | — |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 76 | 2,231 | 3,203 | 1,680 | 1,606 |
| Proceeds from issuing equity | — | 5,600 | — | 7,500 | 9,300 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 44,847 | 2,262 | 21,600 | 24,325 | 6,193 |
| Net change in cash | 11,965 | (6,916) | — | — | — |
- † Share count changed about 1/14 in the period ending 2024-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
- † Share count changed about 1/6 in the period ending 2025-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Compare with peers
SIC 7374 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 7374 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Corvex | 21,695 | 3,801 | (5,274)* | 27.6M | 4.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Professional Diversity Network | 142 | 1,181 | (593)* | 14.5M | 0.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Destiny Media Technologies | 1,397 | 1,039 | 271* | 9.6M | — | 10-QMay 31, 2026 |
| Sports Entertainment Gaming Global | 713 | 3,229 | (2,113)* | 4.2M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| T Stamp | 6,314 | 900 | (2,228)* | 5.6M | 2.8 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Change Agents | 39 | not reported | not reported | 19.9M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Hartford Creative Group | 160 | 1,051 | (165)* | 25.0M | 1.0 quarters | 10-QApr 30, 2026 |
| TaoWeave | 735 | not reported | (539)* | 3.9M | 1.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| SideChannel | 326 | 1,797 | 15* | 4.6M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.
