MGAM · XBRL financial data
Mobile Global Esports financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 5 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (MGAM's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | — | 5 | 25 | 4 |
| Gross profit | — | 5 | — | 4 |
| General and administrative | 1,286 | 4,320 | 2,273 | 2,162 |
| Total operating expenses | 1,286 | 6,811 | 2,352 | 2,162 |
| Operating income (loss) | (1,286) | (6,806) | (2,327) | (2,158) |
| Interest income | — | 29 | 0 | 0 |
| Interest expense | 1 | 2 | 1 | 18 |
| Net income (loss) | (1,288) | (6,773) | (2,320) | (2,261) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (0.07) | (0.32) | (0.11) | (0.05) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | (0.07) | (0.32) | (0.11) | (0.05) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 18,054 | 21,009 | 21,568 | 46,432 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 18,054 | 21,009 | 21,568 | 46,432 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (MGAM's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 7,540 | 3,175 | 929 | 573 |
| Prepaid and other current assets | — | 93 | 137 | 11 |
| Total current assets | 8,133 | 3,268 | 1,066 | 635 |
| Property and equipment, net | 17 | 30 | — | — |
| Right-of-use asset | 55 | 104 | — | — |
| Total assets | 9,257 | 3,421 | 1,081 | 1,654 |
| Accounts payable | 0 | 94 | 69 | 93 |
| Accrued liabilities | 81 | — | — | — |
| Total current liabilities | 208 | 272 | 82 | 1,822 |
| Lease liability, non-current | 38 | 52 | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 246 | 324 | 82 | 1,832 |
| Accumulated deficit | (1,549) | (8,323) | (10,643) | (12,903) |
| Total stockholders' equity | 9,011 | 3,104 | 1,014 | (162) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 9,257 | 3,421 | 1,081 | 1,654 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 20,422 | 21,237 | 44,162 | 64,456 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (MGAM's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (1,288) | (6,773) | (2,320) | (2,261) |
| Net cash from operating activities | (1,444) | (3,574) | (2,107) | (1,066) |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 18 | — | — | — |
| Net cash from investing activities | (1,043) | (650) | (68) | (418) |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 11,900 | — | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 9,811 | (161) | (65) | 1,131 |
| Net change in cash | 7,321 | (4,385) | (2,246) | (355) |
Compare with peers
SIC 7900 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 7900 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mobile Global Esports | 20 | 16 | (353)* | 183.8M | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Flash Sports & Media Holdings | 2,389 | 44 | (2,706)* | 56.7M | 0.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| High Roller Technologies | 18,009 | 2,809 | (2,882)* | 11.0M | 6.2 quarters | 10-Q/AJun 30, 2026 |
| Lingerie Fighting Championships | 19 | 30 | (59)* | 1.9M | 0.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Loan Artificial Intelligence | 0 | 0 | (3)* | 454,365 | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.
