ROLR · XBRL financial data
High Roller Technologies financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 10 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (ROLR's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 7,516 | 8,056* | 6,771 | 6,936 | 6,281 | 465* | 3,366 | 2,809 |
| General and administrative | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3,516 | 3,360* |
| Total operating expenses | 7,990 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating income (loss) | (474) | (2,013)* | (3,212) | (502) | 80 | (2,543)* | (1,993) | (2,471) |
| Interest expense | 27 | 48* | 46 | 53 | 55 | (80)* | (46) | (145) |
| Other income (expense) | 0 | (1)* | (1) | 0 | 0 | 0* | 0 | (13) |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 0 | 7* | 17 | 37 | (3,642) | 646* | 16 | 31 |
| Net income (loss) | (501) | (2,069)* | (3,276) | (592) | 3,667 | 3,362* | (1,963) | (2,370) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (0.07) | (0.26)* | (0.39) | (0.07) | 0.43 | 0.40* | (0.19) | (0.22) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | (0.07) | (0.26)* | (0.39) | (0.07) | 0.39 | — | (0.19) | (0.22) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 7,013 | 7,972* | 8,375 | 8,409 | 8,468 | 8,502* | 10,397 | 10,943 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 7,013 | 7,972* | 8,375 | 8,409 | 9,522 | — | 10,397 | 10,943 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (ROLR's year ends in late December)
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (ROLR's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (501) | (2,069)* | (3,276) | (592) | 3,667 | 3,362* | (1,963) | (2,370) |
| Stock-based compensation | 80* | 300* | 308 | 501* | 333* | 232* | 260 | 426* |
| Depreciation and amortization | 65 | 71* | 76 | 84 | 97 | 56* | 71 | 72 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (225)* | year only | (3,608) | (840)* | (78)* | 1,293* | (2,991) | (2,882)* |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 77* | 12* | 13 | 5* | 12* | 21* | 1 | 2* |
| Net cash from investing activities | (83)* | (146)* | (13) | (283)* | (184)* | (1,080)* | (79) | (1,797)* |
| Net cash from financing activities | (3)* | 7,346* | (90) | 0* | 0* | 0* | 23,769 | 47* |
| Net change in cash | (300)* | 5,033* | (3,421) | (917)* | (118)* | (833)* | 20,412 | (4,537)* |
Compare with peers
SIC 7900 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 7900 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High Roller Technologies | 18,009 | 2,809 | (2,882)* | 11.0M | 6.2 quarters | 10-Q/AJun 30, 2026 |
| American Picture House | 0 | 0 | (38)* | 114.7M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Adapti | 33 | 1,526 | (766)* | 8.1M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QDec 31, 2025 |
| Flash Sports & Media Holdings | 2,389 | 44 | (2,706)* | 56.7M | 0.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Mobile Global Esports | 20 | 16 | (353)* | 183.8M | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| GameSquare Holdings | 4,463 | 18,475 | (2,767)* | 103.8M | 1.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Seafarer Exploration | 25 | not reported | (364)* | 11.0B | 0.1 quarters | 10-Q/AJun 30, 2026 |
| SafeSpace Global | 1,738 | 11 | (2,160)* | 191.4M | 0.8 quarters | 10-QApr 30, 2026 |
| Nomadar | 439 | 670 | (576)* | 15.3M | 0.8 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.