LFT · XBRL financial data
Lument Finance Trust financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 6 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (LFT's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| General and administrative | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Other operating income (expense) | (1) | (0) | (0) | (2) | (0) | (2) |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | (0) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Net income (loss) | 8 | 11 | 10 | 20 | 23 | (3) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | 0.34 | 0.30 | 0.11 | 0.29 | 0.34 | (0.14) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | 0.34 | 0.30 | 0.11 | 0.29 | 0.34 | (0.14) |
| Weighted average shares, basic millions of shares | 25 | 25 | 48 | 52 | 52 | 52 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted millions of shares | 25 | 25 | 48 | 52 | 52 | 52 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (LFT's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 11 | 15 | 44 | 51 | 69 | 23 |
| Total assets | 621 | 1,049 | 1,128 | 1,447 | 1,129 | 1,216 |
| Total liabilities | 508 | 880 | 885 | 1,206 | 891 | 997 |
| Retained earnings | 11 | 21 | 31 | 47 | 70 | 67 |
| Total stockholders' equity | 114 | 169 | 243 | 241 | 238 | 219 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 621 | 1,049 | 1,128 | 1,447 | 1,129 | 1,216 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) millions of shares | 25 | 52 | 52 | 52 | 52 | 52 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (LFT's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 8 | 11 | 10 | 20 | 23 | (3) |
| Stock-based compensation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 12 | 14 | 16 | 25 | 27 | 10 |
| Net cash from investing activities | 88 | (477) | (52) | (317) | 334 | (143) |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 6 | 0 | 81 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Dividends paid | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | 16 | 18 |
| Net cash from financing activities | (47) | 412 | 65 | 296 | (341) | 88 |
| Net change in cash | 53 | (51) | 29 | 4 | 20 | (45) |
Compare with peers
SIC 6798 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6798 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($M) | Revenue, quarter ($M) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($M) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lument Finance Trust | 29 | not reported | 0.5* | 52.5M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Procaccianti Hotel REIT | 10 | not reported | 2.1* | not reported | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Global Self Storage | 7.5 | 3.2 | 1.2* | 11.4M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Sachem Capital | 29 | not reported | (3.6)* | 48.0M | 8.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Bluerock Homes Trust | 172 | 19 | 2.8* | not reported | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Transcontinental Realty Investors | 11 | 13 | (2.4)* | 8.8M | 34.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Cherry Hill Mortgage Investment | 41 | 6.6 | 17* | 36.9M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Manhattan Bridge Capital | 0.2 | 2.1 | 1.3* | 11.3M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Research Frontiers | 1.1 | 0.1 | (0.2)* | 34.9M | 5.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.
