LOAN · XBRL financial data
Manhattan Bridge Capital financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 12 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (LOAN's year ends in late December)
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (LOAN's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | Sep 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 104 | 87 | 106 | 168 | 178 | 201 | 209 | 186 | 205 | 184 | 230 | 168 |
| Right-of-use asset | 207 | 194 | 180 | 167 | 154 | 141 | 128 | 114 | 101 | 88 | 75 | 62 |
| Total assets | 76,435 | 74,825 | 68,792 | 70,702 | 67,929 | 65,787 | 67,595 | 59,989 | 62,351 | 64,255 | 63,994 | 61,480 |
| Total liabilities | 33,502 | 31,738 | 25,609 | 27,431 | 24,664 | 22,461 | 24,168 | 16,672 | 19,251 | 21,149 | 21,005 | 18,690 |
| Accumulated deficit | (1,567) | (1,407) | (1,313) | (1,229) | (1,238) | (1,180) | (1,083) | (1,196) | (1,388) | (1,371) | (1,475) | (1,488) |
| Total stockholders' equity | 42,933 | 43,087 | 43,184 | 43,271 | 43,265 | 43,326 | 43,427 | 43,317 | 43,100 | 43,106 | 42,989 | 42,789 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 76,435 | 74,825 | 68,792 | 70,702 | 67,929 | 65,787 | 67,595 | 59,989 | 62,351 | 64,255 | 63,994 | 61,480 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 11,439 | 11,439 | 11,439 | 11,439 | 11,439 | 11,439 | 11,439 | 11,439 | 11,429 | 11,429 | 11,426 | 11,348 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (LOAN's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | Sep 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 1,349* | 1,476 | 1,409 | 1,399 | 1,306* | 1,373 | 1,413 | 1,202 | 1,123* | 1,274 | 1,153 | 1,238 |
| Stock-based compensation | 3* | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3* | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3* | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 1,472* | 1,253 | 1,395* | 1,357* | 927* | 1,181 | 1,226* | 1,399* | 1,123* | 1,259 | 1,433* | 1,335* |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 0* | — | — | 3* | 0* | — | — | 0* | 0* | — | — | — |
| Net cash from investing activities | (2,267)* | 452 | 5,735* | (1,805)* | 3,165* | 1,758 | (1,622)* | 7,381* | (2,204)* | (1,859) | 154* | 2,307* |
| Dividends paid | 1,289* | 1,287 | 1,315* | 1,315* | 1,315* | 1,315 | 1,315* | 1,315* | 1,315* | 1,315 | 1,257* | 1,257* |
| Net cash from financing activities | 2,355* | (2,999) | (7,423)* | 509* | (4,058)* | (2,918) | 382* | (8,789)* | 1,109* | 577 | (1,536)* | (3,721)* |
| Net change in cash | 1,559* | (1,293) | (293)* | 62* | 34* | 21 | (13)* | (9)* | 28* | (23) | 51* | (80)* |
Compare with peers
SIC 6798 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6798 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manhattan Bridge Capital | 168 | 2,054 | 1,335* | 11.3M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Research Frontiers | 1,088 | 86 | (191)* | 34.9M | 5.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Clipper Realty | 37,702 | not reported | 14,431* | 16.2M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Transcontinental Realty Investors | 10,703 | 12,866 | (2,429)* | 8.8M | 34.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Bluerock Homes Trust | 172,107 | 19,327 | 2,775* | not reported | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Sachem Capital | 28,819 | not reported | (3,588)* | 48.0M | 8.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Global Self Storage | 7,514 | 3,214 | 1,214* | 11.4M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| VirnetX Holding | 13,090 | 0 | (3,320)* | 4.2M | 4.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Mesabi Trust | 17,385 | 2,480 | 249* | 13.1M | — | 10-QJul 31, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.