LEEN · XBRL financial data
Leopard Energy financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 9 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (LEEN's year ends in late July)
| In thousands of dollars | Jul 31, 2021 | Jul 31, 2022 | †Jul 31, 2023 | Jul 31, 2024 | Jul 31, 2025 | Jul 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | — | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 6 |
| Cost of revenue | — | — | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Gross profit | — | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 1 |
| General and administrative | 542 | 1,498 | 65 | 287 | 65 | 35 |
| Total operating expenses | — | (1,913) | (139) | (287) | 65 | 35 |
| Operating income (loss) | — | (1,913) | (139) | (283) | (59) | (34) |
| Interest expense | — | 26 | 9 | 3 | — | — |
| Other income (expense) | — | (26) | (9) | 30 | 91 | (0) |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Net income (loss) | (533) | (1,498) | (149) | (253) | 32 | (34) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | — | (2.97) | (0.13) | (0.20) | 0.03 | (0.03) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | — | (2.31) | (0.02) | (0.20) | 0.03 | (0.03) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | — | — | — | 1,273 | 1,273 | 1,273 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | — | — | — | — | 1,273 | 1,273 |
- † Share count changed about 1/699 in the period ending 2023-07-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (LEEN's year ends in late July)
| In thousands of dollars | Jul 31, 2021 | Jul 31, 2022 | †Jul 31, 2023 | Jul 31, 2024 | Jul 31, 2025 | Jul 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 70 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 |
| Total current assets | 113 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 |
| Goodwill | 965 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| Total assets | 1,807 | 423 | 0 | 46 | 51 | 52 |
| Total current liabilities | 224 | 118 | 123 | 243 | 135 | 137 |
| Total deposits | — | 8 | 0 | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 749 | 207 | 316 | 243 | 135 | 137 |
| Accumulated deficit | (9,396) | (10,883) | (11,472) | (11,725) | (11,693) | (11,727) |
| Total stockholders' equity | 1,039 | 216 | (316) | (198) | (84) | (85) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 1,807 | 423 | 0 | 46 | 51 | 52 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 284,551 | 890,071 | 1,273 | 1,273 | 1,273 | 1,273 |
- † Share count changed about 1/699 in the period ending 2023-07-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (LEEN's year ends in late July)
| In thousands of dollars | Jul 31, 2021 | Jul 31, 2022 | †Jul 31, 2023 | Jul 31, 2024 | Jul 31, 2025 | Jul 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (533) | (1,498) | (149) | (253) | 32 | (34) |
| Net cash from operating activities | (207) | (216) | (48) | (154) | (77) | 6 |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 317 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net cash from investing activities | (317) | (71) | (74) | (39) | 0 | 0 |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 1 | 406 | 8 | — | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 594 | 217 | 122 | 200 | 82 | 0 |
| Net change in cash | 70 | (70) | (0) | 6 | 6 | 6 |
- † Share count changed about 1/699 in the period ending 2023-07-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Compare with peers
SIC 8742 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 8742 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leopard Energy | 18 | 2.1* | 2* | 1.3M | — | 10-KJul 31, 2026 |
| Sativus Tech | 85 | not reported | (100)* | 4.2M | 0.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Atlantis Glory | 0 | not reported | not reported | 604.0M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Sky Century Investment | 0.3 | 38 | (59)* | 6.9M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QMay 31, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.