LCII · XBRL financial data
Lci Industries financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 6 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (LCII's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,796 | 4,473 | 5,207 | 3,785 | 3,741 | 4,122 |
| Cost of goods and services sold | 2,090 | 3,430 | 3,934 | 3,009 | 2,861 | 3,142 |
| Gross profit | 706 | 1,043 | 1,273 | 776 | 880 | 980 |
| Selling, general and administrative | 483 | 645 | 720 | 653 | 661 | 495 |
| Operating income (loss) | 223 | 398 | 553 | 123 | 218 | 280 |
| Interest expense | — | 16 | 28 | 40 | 29 | 36 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 51 | 94 | 130 | 19 | 46 | 67 |
| Net income (loss) | 158 | 288 | 395 | 64 | 143 | 188 |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | 6.30 | 11.39 | 15.57 | 2.54 | 5.61 | 7.59 |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | 6.27 | 11.32 | 15.48 | 2.52 | 5.60 | 7.57 |
| Weighted average shares, basic millions of shares | 25 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 25 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted millions of shares | 25 | 25 | 26 | 25 | 26 | 25 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (LCII's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 52 | 63 | 47 | 66 | 166 | 223 |
| Accounts receivable | 269 | 320 | 214 | 215 | 200 | 243 |
| Inventory | 494 | 1,096 | 1,030 | 768 | 737 | 809 |
| Prepaid and other current assets | 55 | 88 | 99 | 68 | 58 | 75 |
| Total current assets | 870 | 1,567 | 1,391 | 1,117 | 1,160 | 1,350 |
| Property and equipment, net | 387 | 426 | 482 | 466 | 433 | 428 |
| Right-of-use asset | 104 | 165 | 247 | 245 | 224 | 273 |
| Goodwill | 455 | 543 | 567 | 590 | 586 | 622 |
| Total assets | 2,298 | 3,288 | 3,247 | 2,959 | 2,895 | 3,176 |
| Accrued liabilities | 188 | 243 | 219 | 174 | 185 | 223 |
| Current portion of long-term debt | 18 | 71 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| Total current liabilities | 416 | 627 | 421 | 395 | 412 | 473 |
| Long-term debt | 720 | 1,232 | 1,096 | 847 | 757 | 942 |
| Lease liability, non-current | 83 | 143 | 222 | 223 | 200 | 246 |
| Total liabilities | 1,390 | 2,195 | 1,866 | 1,604 | 1,508 | 1,815 |
| Retained earnings | 732 | 931 | 1,221 | 1,177 | 1,208 | 1,280 |
| Total stockholders' equity | 908 | 1,093 | 1,381 | 1,355 | 1,387 | 1,361 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 2,298 | 3,288 | 3,247 | 2,959 | 2,895 | 3,176 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) millions of shares | 25 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 24 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (LCII's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 158 | 288 | 395 | 64 | 143 | 188 |
| Stock-based compensation | 19 | 27 | 24 | 18 | 19 | 23 |
| Depreciation and amortization | 98 | 112 | 129 | 132 | 126 | 121 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 231 | (112) | 603 | 527 | 370 | 331 |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 57 | 99 | 131 | 62 | 42 | 53 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (232) | (281) | (242) | (84) | (61) | (147) |
| Share repurchases | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 129 |
| Dividends paid | 70 | 87 | 103 | 106 | 109 | 114 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 14 | 405 | (375) | (426) | (208) | (125) |
| Net change in cash | 16 | 11 | (15) | 19 | 100 | 57 |
Compare with peers
SIC 3714 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 3714 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
| Company | Cash ($M) | Revenue, quarter ($M) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($M) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lci Industries | 217 | 969 | 204* | 24.3M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| REV Group | 35 | 664* | 77* | 48.8M | — | 10-KOct 31, 2025 |
| Phinia | 436 | 912 | 87* | 36.0M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Aeva Technologies | 43 | 6.1 | (31)* | 69.7M | 5.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| DANA | 331 | 2,010 | 109* | 107.6M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Garrett Motion | 211 | 930 | 135* | 184.6M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Dorman Products | 167 | 562 | 65* | 29.5M | — | 10-QSep 26, 2026 |
| Adient | 924 | 3,929 | 205* | 77.1M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Winnebago Industries | 181 | 645* | 143* | 28.4M | — | 10-KAug 29, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.