LCII · XBRL financial data
Lci Industries financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 12 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (LCII's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 959 | 838* | 968 | 1,055 | 915 | 803* | 1,046 | 1,107 | 1,036 | 933* | 1,091 | 969 |
| Cost of goods and services sold | 748 | 676* | 744 | 788 | 696 | 634* | 794 | 837 | 784 | 727* | 817 | 668 |
| Gross profit | 211 | 161* | 224 | 266 | 220 | 169* | 252 | 270 | 253 | 206* | 274 | 301 |
| Selling, general and administrative | 165 | 158* | 166 | 176 | 166 | 153* | 170 | 182 | 177 | (35)* | 123 | 144 |
| Operating income (loss) | 46 | 3* | 58 | 91 | 54 | 16* | 81 | 88 | 75 | 35* | 95 | 96 |
| Interest expense | — | year only | — | — | — | year only | — | — | — | year only | — | — |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 9 | (4)* | 12 | 21 | 12 | 1* | 18 | 20 | 22 | 7* | 22 | 23 |
| Net income (loss) | 26 | (2)* | 37 | 61 | 36 | 10* | 49 | 58 | 62 | 19* | 63 | 67 |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | 1.02 | (0.09)* | 1.44 | 2.40 | 1.40 | 0.37* | 1.94 | 2.29 | 2.56 | 0.77* | 2.60 | 2.76 |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | 1.02 | (0.09)* | 1.44 | 2.40 | 1.39 | 0.37* | 1.94 | 2.29 | 2.55 | 0.77* | 2.53 | 2.75 |
| Weighted average shares, basic millions of shares | 25 | 25* | 25 | 25 | 25 | 25* | 25 | 25 | 24 | 24* | 24 | 24 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted millions of shares | 26 | 26* | 25 | 26 | 26 | 26* | 25 | 25 | 24 | 24* | 25 | 24 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (LCII's year ends in late December)
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (LCII's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 26 | (2)* | 37 | 61 | 36 | 10* | 49 | 58 | 62 | 19* | 63 | 67 |
| Stock-based compensation | 5* | 4* | 4 | 5* | 5* | 5* | 5 | 6* | 6* | 6* | 5 | 7* |
| Depreciation and amortization | 33* | 33* | 33 | 32* | 31* | 30* | 30 | 30* | 30* | 31* | 30 | 31* |
| Net cash from operating activities | 116* | 138* | (8) | 193* | 78* | 107* | 43 | 112* | 97* | 79* | (33) | 204* |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 16* | 12* | 9 | 13* | 10* | 11* | 9 | 13* | 16* | 15* | 10 | 19* |
| Net cash from investing activities | (16)* | (12)* | (8) | (32)* | (10)* | (11)* | (42) | (81)* | 2* | (25)* | (10) | (14)* |
| Share repurchases | — | year only | 0 | 0* | 0* | 0* | 28 | 38* | 62* | 0* | 0 | 0* |
| Dividends paid | 27* | 27* | 27 | 27* | 27* | 29* | 29 | 29* | 28* | 28* | 28 | 28* |
| Net cash from financing activities | (90)* | (93)* | (26) | (53)* | (38)* | (91)* | 67 | (71)* | (92)* | (29)* | (36) | (121)* |
| Net change in cash | 9* | 35* | (44) | 108* | 31* | 5* | 65 | (39)* | 8* | 23* | (80) | 74* |
Compare with peers
SIC 3714 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 3714 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
| Company | Cash ($M) | Revenue, quarter ($M) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($M) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lci Industries | 217 | 969 | 204* | 24.3M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| REV Group | 35 | 664* | 77* | 48.8M | — | 10-KOct 31, 2025 |
| Phinia | 436 | 912 | 87* | 36.0M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Aeva Technologies | 43 | 6.1 | (31)* | 69.7M | 5.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| DANA | 331 | 2,010 | 109* | 107.6M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Garrett Motion | 211 | 930 | 135* | 184.6M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Dorman Products | 167 | 562 | 65* | 29.5M | — | 10-QSep 26, 2026 |
| Adient | 924 | 3,929 | 205* | 77.1M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Winnebago Industries | 181 | 645* | 143* | 28.4M | — | 10-KAug 29, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.