JRSH · XBRL financial data
Jerash Holdings (US) financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 7 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (JRSH's year ends in late March)
| In thousands of dollars | Mar 31, 2021 | Mar 31, 2022 | Mar 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 90,213 | 143,355 | 138,063 | 117,187 | 145,812 | 166,264 |
| Cost of goods and services sold | 74,214 | 116,023 | 116,274 | 100,285 | 123,493 | 139,481 |
| Gross profit | 15,999 | 27,332 | 21,790 | 16,902 | 22,319 | 26,783 |
| Selling, general and administrative | 10,547 | 15,896 | 16,961 | 16,581 | 19,114 | 19,552 |
| Total operating expenses | 10,614 | 16,843 | 17,375 | 17,567 | 20,873 | 20,456 |
| Operating income (loss) | 5,386 | 10,489 | 4,415 | (665) | 1,447 | 6,327 |
| Interest expense | — | 211 | 768 | 1,204 | 1,720 | 1,625 |
| Other income (expense) | 109 | (45) | (331) | (704) | 22,592 | — |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 1,346 | 2,524 | 1,664 | 672 | 991 | 1,120 |
| Net income (loss) | 4,150 | 7,920 | 2,420 | (2,006) | (848) | 3,538 |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | 0.37 | 0.67 | 0.19 | (0.16) | (0.07) | 0.28 |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | 0.37 | 0.67 | 0.19 | (0.16) | (0.07) | 0.27 |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 11,325 | 11,822 | 12,636 | 12,295 | 12,329 | 12,700 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 11,325 | 11,898 | 12,675 | 12,295 | 12,329 | 13,189 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (JRSH's year ends in late March)
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (JRSH's year ends in late March)
| In thousands of dollars | Mar 31, 2021 | Mar 31, 2022 | Mar 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 4,150 | 7,920 | 2,420 | (2,006) | (848) | 3,538 |
| Stock-based compensation | 66 | 947 | 414 | 986 | 1,758 | 904 |
| Depreciation and amortization | 1,619 | 2,149 | 2,431 | 2,540 | 465 | 461 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (1,500) | 8,964 | 10,807 | 2,485 | 1,365 | 2,494 |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 890 | 2,955 | 723 | 1,241 | 951 | 5,128 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (894) | (8,673) | (13,775) | (5,143) | (2,370) | (5,794) |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | — | 6,270 | — | — | — | — |
| Dividends paid | 2,265 | 2,367 | 2,484 | 2,459 | 2,459 | 2,540 |
| Net cash from financing activities | (1,653) | 3,289 | (3,953) | (2,428) | 2,053 | 671 |
| Net change in cash | (4,055) | 3,723 | (7,172) | (5,375) | 1,027 | (2,597) |
Compare with peers
SIC 2300 and related industry codes, similar size; rows marked “added: same SIC” fill a short list. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 2300 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Fewer than three companies fall in that range, so the list adds same-SIC (2300) companies nearest in public float, each marked “added: same SIC”.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jerash Holdings (US) | 14,108 | 50,230 | 2,533 | 12.7M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Perfect Moment | 707 | 1,150 | (3,246) | 53.2M | 0.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Superior Group of Companiesadded: same SIC | 22,787 | 147,836 | 8,378* | 15.9M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Under Armouradded: same SIC | 395,981 | 1,097,927 | 109,137 | not reported | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| FIGSadded: same SIC | 108,539 | 196,619 | 46,857* | not reported | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Carter'sadded: same SIC | 450,957 | 752,456 | (100,484)* | 36.7M | — | 10-QOct 3, 2026 |
| G III Apparel Groupadded: same SIC | 529,190 | 554,093 | 180,699* | 42.9M | — | 10-QJul 31, 2026 |
| Columbia Sportswearadded: same SIC | 532,305 | 614,362 | 114,999* | 51.2M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Levi Straussadded: same SIC | 641,400 | 1,609,700 | 102,900* | not reported | — | 10-QAug 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.