JFIL · XBRL financial data
Jubilant Flame International financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 12 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (JFIL's year ends in late February)
| In thousands of dollars | Nov 30, 2023 | Feb 29, 2024 | May 31, 2024 | Aug 31, 2024 | Nov 30, 2024 | Feb 28, 2025 | May 31, 2025 | Aug 31, 2025 | Nov 30, 2025 | Feb 28, 2026 | May 31, 2026 | †Aug 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0* | 0 | 0 |
| Cost of revenue | 0 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0* | 0 | 0 |
| Selling, general and administrative | 15 | 16* | 22 | 10 | 14 | 13* | 19 | 13 | 14 | — | — | — |
| General and administrative | — | — | — | — | — | year only | 19 | 13 | — | year only | 30 | 15 |
| Total operating expenses | 15 | 16* | 22 | (10) | 14 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating income (loss) | (15) | (16)* | (22) | (10) | (14) | (13)* | (19) | (13) | (14) | — | — | — |
| Other income (expense) | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0* | — | — | — | year only | — | — |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 0 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0* | 0 | 0 |
| Net income (loss) | (15) | (16)* | (22) | (10) | (14) | (13)* | (19) | (13) | (14) | (17)* | (30) | (15) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00* | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00* | 0.00 | (0.08) |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 19,986 | 19,986* | 19,986 | 19,986 | 19,986 | 19,986* | 19,986 | 19,986 | 19,986 | 19,986* | 19,986 | 200 |
- † Share count changed about 1/100 in the period ending 2026-08-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (JFIL's year ends in late February)
| In thousands of dollars | Nov 30, 2023 | Feb 29, 2024 | May 31, 2024 | Aug 31, 2024 | Nov 30, 2024 | Feb 28, 2025 | May 31, 2025 | Aug 31, 2025 | Nov 30, 2025 | Feb 28, 2026 | May 31, 2026 | †Aug 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 |
| Total current assets | 18 | 13 | 9 | 5 | 17 | 13 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 16 | 10 | 6 |
| Total assets | 18 | 13 | 9 | 5 | 17 | 13 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 16 | 10 | 6 |
| Accounts payable | — | — | — | — | — | 48 | — | — | — | 48 | 48 | — |
| Accrued liabilities | 25 | 33 | 47 | 30 | 30 | 23 | 32 | 40 | 35 | — | — | — |
| Total current liabilities | 1,299 | 1,310 | 1,328 | 1,334 | 1,360 | 1,370 | 1,385 | 1,394 | 1,408 | 1,436 | 1,460 | 1,471 |
| Total liabilities | 1,299 | 1,310 | 1,328 | 1,334 | 1,360 | 1,370 | 1,385 | 1,394 | 1,408 | 1,436 | 1,460 | 1,471 |
| Accumulated deficit | (3,770) | (3,786) | (3,808) | (3,818) | (3,832) | (3,846) | (3,865) | (3,878) | (3,893) | (3,909) | (3,939) | (3,954) |
| Total stockholders' equity | (1,281) | (1,297) | (1,319) | (1,329) | (1,343) | (1,357) | (1,376) | (1,389) | (1,404) | (1,420) | (1,450) | (1,465) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 18 | 13 | 9 | 5 | 17 | 13 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 16 | 10 | 6 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 19,986 | 19,986 | 19,986 | 19,986 | 19,986 | 19,986 | 19,986 | 19,986 | 19,986 | 19,986 | 19,986 | 200 |
- † Share count changed about 1/100 in the period ending 2026-08-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (JFIL's year ends in late February)
| In thousands of dollars | Nov 30, 2023 | Feb 29, 2024 | May 31, 2024 | Aug 31, 2024 | Nov 30, 2024 | Feb 28, 2025 | May 31, 2025 | Aug 31, 2025 | Nov 30, 2025 | Feb 28, 2026 | May 31, 2026 | †Aug 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (15) | (16)* | (22) | (10) | (14) | (13)* | (19) | (13) | (14) | (17)* | (30) | (15) |
| Net cash from operating activities | (18)* | (4)* | (4) | (24)* | (25)* | (17)* | (6) | (2)* | (15)* | (26)* | (21) | (11)* |
| Net cash from investing activities | — | — | — | — | — | year only | — | — | — | year only | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 18* | 3* | 4 | 24* | 25* | 17* | 6 | 2* | 18* | 26* | 19 | 11* |
- † Share count changed about 1/100 in the period ending 2026-08-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Compare with peers
SIC 7371 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 7371 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
- A cell reading “year only” links to a 10-K that gives only the full year: without all three earlier quarters there is no fourth quarter to work out, and the year total is never shown as a quarter.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jubilant Flame International | 1.7 | 0 | (11)* | 199,867 | — | 10-QAug 31, 2026 |
| VisitIQ | 108 | year only | year only | 2.1M | — | 10-KAug 31, 2025 |
| IIOT-OXYS | 8.7 | 0 | (78)* | 586.4M | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Global Arena Holding | 83 | not reported | (42)* | 1.7B | 2.0 quarters | 10-KDec 31, 2025 |
| Appsoft Technologies | 0 | 0 | (14)* | 4.5M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| OMNIQ | 1,083 | 7,375 | 947* | 15.2M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Tancheng Group | 244 | 0 | (74)* | 4.4M | 3.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Zapata Quantum | 12,771 | 0 | (1,689)* | 187.3M | 7.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Farmhouse | 678 | 0 | (140)* | 19.1M | 4.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.