FMHS · XBRL financial data
Farmhouse financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 12 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (FMHS's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 6 | 5* | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1* | 0 | 0 |
| Cost of revenue | 2 | 2* | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0* | 0 | 0 |
| Gross profit | 3 | 3* | 1 | 1 | 0 | (0)* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0* | 0 | 0 |
| General and administrative | 82 | 85* | 74 | 78 | 68 | 67* | 67 | 64 | 67 | 71* | 68 | 127 |
| Total operating expenses | 106 | 109* | 104 | 127 | 93 | 87* | 91 | 118 | 95 | 108* | 109 | 165 |
| Operating income (loss) | (103) | (107)* | (103) | (126) | (93) | (87)* | (91) | (118) | (95) | (107)* | (109) | (165) |
| Interest expense | 13 | 13* | 13 | 13 | 14 | 15* | 16 | 15 | 16 | 25* | 31 | 501 |
| Other income (expense) | (13) | (13)* | (13) | (13) | (14) | (15)* | 159 | (15) | (16) | (111)* | (46) | (2,758) |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | — | year only | — | — | — | year only | 0 | — | — | year only | 0 | — |
| Net income (loss) | (116) | (120)* | (116) | (139) | (107) | (102)* | 68 | (132) | (111) | (218)* | (155) | (2,923) |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (FMHS's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 13 | 4 | 14 | 32 | 678 |
| Accounts receivable | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total current assets | 11 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 27 | 22 | 4 | 57 | 95 | 1,687 |
| Total assets | 11 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 35 | 31 | 53 | 48 | 30 | 57 | 95 | 1,723 |
| Accounts payable | 35 | 45 | 61 | 64 | 53 | 60 | 47 | 29 | 33 | 38 | 35 | 5 |
| Accrued liabilities | 192 | 204 | 216 | 229 | 244 | 38 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 8 | 8 |
| Total current liabilities | 1,866 | 1,952 | 2,046 | 2,147 | 2,248 | 2,339 | 1,941 | 1,980 | 2,050 | 2,272 | 2,451 | 7,004 |
| Total liabilities | 1,900 | 1,986 | 2,080 | 2,181 | 2,282 | 2,373 | 2,324 | 2,448 | 2,534 | 2,732 | 2,919 | 7,472 |
| Accumulated deficit | (6,185) | (6,305) | (6,422) | (6,561) | (6,668) | (6,770) | (6,702) | (6,834) | (6,945) | (7,163) | (7,319) | (10,242) |
| Total stockholders' equity | (1,888) | (1,978) | (2,078) | (2,173) | (2,248) | (2,343) | (2,271) | (2,400) | (2,504) | (2,674) | (2,824) | (5,750) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 11 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 35 | 31 | 53 | 48 | 30 | 57 | 95 | 1,723 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 17,326 | 17,728 | 17,916 | 17,916 | 17,926 | 17,926 | 17,926 | 17,926 | 18,926 | 19,106 | 19,106 | 19,106 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (FMHS's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (116) | (120)* | (116) | (139) | (107) | (102)* | 68 | (132) | (111) | (218)* | (155) | (2,923) |
| Depreciation and amortization | 0* | 0* | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net cash from operating activities | (13)* | (14)* | (7) | (49)* | (39)* | (11)* | (38) | (77)* | (20)* | (45)* | (61) | (140)* |
| Net cash from investing activities | 0* | 0* | 0 | 0* | 0* | 0* | 0 | 0* | 0* | 0* | (15) | (48)* |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 0* | 0* | — | — | 0* | 0* | — | — | 0* | 0* | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 10* | 8* | 8 | 51* | 37* | 12* | 56 | 71* | 11* | 55* | 95 | 834* |
Compare with peers
SIC 7370 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 7370 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
- A cell reading “year only” links to a 10-K that gives only the full year: without all three earlier quarters there is no fourth quarter to work out, and the year total is never shown as a quarter.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Farmhouse | 678 | 0 | (140)* | 19.1M | 4.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Good Gaming | 25 | not reported | 0.2* | 129.1M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Zapata Quantum | 12,771 | 0 | (1,689)* | 187.3M | 7.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Gold Rock Holdings | 100 | 175 | 24* | 238.2M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| SBIG Holdings | 300 | 4,429 | (928)* | 48.8M | 0.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Visium Technologies | 22 | 0* | year only | 1.3B | — | 10-KJun 30, 2026 |
| OMNIQ | 1,083 | 7,375 | 947* | 15.2M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Appsoft Technologies | 0 | 0 | (14)* | 4.5M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Crypto | 10 | 1.5 | (302)* | 5.8B | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.