FMHS · XBRL financial data
Farmhouse financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 7 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (FMHS's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 17 | 12 | 10 | 15 | 4 | 1 |
| Cost of revenue | 0 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| Gross profit | 17 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| General and administrative | 371 | 451 | 403 | 336 | 287 | 269 |
| Total operating expenses | 1,025 | 975 | 786 | 518 | 411 | 411 |
| Operating income (loss) | (1,009) | (970) | (780) | (510) | (408) | (410) |
| Interest expense | 63 | 42 | 53 | 51 | 56 | 72 |
| Other income (expense) | (37) | (5) | 337 | (51) | (56) | 17 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Net income (loss) | (1,045) | (976) | (443) | (561) | (464) | (393) |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (FMHS's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 4 | 4 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| Accounts receivable | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | — |
| Total current assets | 4 | 8 | 66 | 8 | 5 | 57 |
| Property and equipment, net | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| Total assets | 5 | 8 | 66 | 8 | 31 | 57 |
| Accounts payable | 11 | 10 | 11 | 45 | 60 | 38 |
| Accrued liabilities | 59 | 101 | 156 | 204 | 38 | 12 |
| Total current liabilities | 1,141 | 1,579 | 1,650 | 1,952 | 2,339 | 2,272 |
| Total liabilities | — | — | 1,650 | 1,986 | 2,373 | 2,732 |
| Accumulated deficit | (4,326) | (5,302) | (5,745) | (6,305) | (6,770) | (7,163) |
| Total stockholders' equity | (1,136) | (1,571) | (1,584) | (1,978) | (2,343) | (2,674) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 5 | 8 | 66 | 8 | 31 | 57 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 14,980 | 15,865 | 17,076 | 17,728 | 17,926 | 19,106 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (FMHS's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (1,045) | (976) | (443) | (561) | (464) | (393) |
| Depreciation and amortization | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| Net cash from operating activities | — | (210) | (253) | (83) | (106) | (179) |
| Net cash from investing activities | 0 | (0) | 390 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 60 | 128 | 59 | 0 | 25 | 0 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 98 | 210 | (79) | 21 | 107 | 193 |
Compare with peers
SIC 7370 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 7370 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
- A cell reading “year only” links to a 10-K that gives only the full year: without all three earlier quarters there is no fourth quarter to work out, and the year total is never shown as a quarter.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Farmhouse | 678 | 0 | (140)* | 19.1M | 4.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Good Gaming | 25 | not reported | 0.2* | 129.1M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Zapata Quantum | 12,771 | 0 | (1,689)* | 187.3M | 7.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Gold Rock Holdings | 100 | 175 | 24* | 238.2M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| SBIG Holdings | 300 | 4,429 | (928)* | 48.8M | 0.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Visium Technologies | 22 | 0* | year only | 1.3B | — | 10-KJun 30, 2026 |
| OMNIQ | 1,083 | 7,375 | 947* | 15.2M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Appsoft Technologies | 0 | 0 | (14)* | 4.5M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Crypto | 10 | 1.5 | (302)* | 5.8B | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.