GMER · XBRL financial data
Good Gaming financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 12 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (GMER's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 0 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | (0)* | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cost of revenue | 44 | 44* | 72 | 77 | 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gross profit | (44) | (44)* | (72) | (76) | (19) | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Research and development | — | year only | — | — | — | year only | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| General and administrative | 41 | — | 107 | 59 | 58 | 35* | 35 | 33 | 33 | 35* | 33 | 33 |
| Total operating expenses | 232 | (43)* | 283 | 249 | 172 | 245* | 80 | 52 | 50 | 50* | 62 | 44 |
| Operating income (loss) | (276) | (1)* | (355) | (326) | (191) | (78)* | (80) | (52) | (50) | (50)* | (62) | (44) |
| Interest expense | — | — | — | — | — | year only | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | 1 | 1 |
| Net income (loss) | (276) | 118* | (355) | (320) | (178) | (110)* | (81) | (53) | (51) | (51)* | (63) | (45) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | — | 0.00* | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00* | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00* | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | — | 0.00* | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00* | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00* | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 117,580 | 132,920* | 120,539 | 124,317 | 126,147 | 119,071* | 128,873 | 129,117 | 129,117 | 129,117* | 129,117 | 129,117 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 117,580 | 132,920* | 120,539 | 124,317 | 126,147 | 119,071* | 128,873 | 129,117 | 129,117 | 129,117* | 129,117 | 129,117 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (GMER's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 223 | 304 | 158 | 34 | 8 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 23 | 13 | 25 | 25 |
| Accounts receivable | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total current assets | 237 | 398 | 223 | 70 | 31 | 92 | 56 | 35 | 44 | 91 | 78 | 54 |
| Property and equipment, net | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total assets | 352 | 484 | 333 | 180 | 125 | 92 | — | — | — | 91 | — | — |
| Total current liabilities | 531 | 520 | 716 | 814 | 918 | 978 | 1,009 | 1,041 | 1,101 | 1,199 | 1,249 | 1,270 |
| Total liabilities | 531 | 520 | 716 | 814 | 918 | 978 | — | — | — | 1,199 | — | — |
| Accumulated deficit | (10,730) | (10,612) | (10,967) | (11,287) | (11,465) | (11,575) | (11,656) | (11,709) | (11,760) | (11,810) | (11,873) | (11,919) |
| Total stockholders' equity | (179) | (36) | (383) | (635) | (792) | (886) | (953) | (1,006) | (1,057) | (1,108) | (1,171) | (1,216) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 352 | 484 | 333 | 180 | 125 | 92 | 56 | 35 | 44 | 91 | 78 | 54 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 118,320 | 120,539 | 120,539 | 125,553 | 127,337 | 129,119 | 129,117 | 129,117 | 129,117 | 129,119 | 129,117 | 129,117 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (GMER's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (276) | 118* | (355) | (320) | (178) | (110)* | (81) | (53) | (51) | (51)* | (63) | (45) |
| Stock-based compensation | 42* | 23* | 7 | 65* | 19* | 14* | 14 | 0* | 0* | 0* | — | — |
| Depreciation and amortization | 0* | 0* | 4 | 5* | 5* | 5* | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net cash from operating activities | (73)* | (70)* | (120) | (128)* | (38)* | 4* | (12) | 3* | 17* | (9)* | 11 | 0* |
| Net cash from investing activities | (1)* | 148* | (27) | 0* | 10* | 8* | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 2* | 2* | 1 | 4* | 2* | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net change in cash | (72)* | 81* | (146) | (124)* | (26)* | 6* | (12) | 3* | 17* | (9)* | 11 | 0* |
Compare with peers
SIC 7372 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 7372 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
- A cell reading “year only” links to a 10-K that gives only the full year: without all three earlier quarters there is no fourth quarter to work out, and the year total is never shown as a quarter.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good Gaming | 25 | not reported | 0.2* | 129.1M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Farmhouse | 678 | 0 | (140)* | 19.1M | 4.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Gold Rock Holdings | 100 | 175 | 24* | 238.2M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| SBIG Holdings | 300 | 4,429 | (928)* | 48.8M | 0.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Visium Technologies | 22 | 0* | year only | 1.3B | — | 10-KJun 30, 2026 |
| Zapata Quantum | 12,771 | 0 | (1,689)* | 187.3M | 7.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| OMNIQ | 1,083 | 7,375 | 947* | 15.2M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Appsoft Technologies | 0 | 0 | (14)* | 4.5M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Crypto | 10 | 1.5 | (302)* | 5.8B | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.