ITOX · XBRL financial data
IIOT-OXYS financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 12 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (ITOX's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 20 | 16* | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0* | 0 | 0 |
| Cost of revenue | 5 | year only | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0* | 0 | 0 |
| Gross profit | 15 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0* | 0 | 0 |
| General and administrative | 90 | 94* | 54 | 92 | 143 | 89* | 80 | 109 | 88 | (210)* | 7 | — |
| Total operating expenses | 102 | 321* | 67 | 105 | 156 | 101* | 92 | 121 | 100 | 220* | 64 | 83 |
| Interest expense | 88 | 93* | 82 | 36 | 12 | 44* | 75 | 109 | 12 | 87* | 49 | 111 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 0 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0* | 0 | 0 |
| Net income (loss) | (45) | (594)* | (201) | (406) | (105) | 32* | (157) | (25) | (408) | (67)* | (226) | (447) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | 0.00 | 0.00* | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00* | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00* | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | 0.00 | 0.00* | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00* | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00* | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 406,815 | 439,641* | 517,872 | 555,015 | 555,015 | 555,015* | 556,490 | 560,777 | 566,315 | 576,734* | 586,293 | 586,385 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 406,815 | 439,641* | 517,872 | 555,015 | 555,015 | 555,015* | 556,490 | 560,777 | 566,315 | 576,734* | 586,293 | 586,385 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (ITOX's year ends in late December)
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (ITOX's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (45) | (594)* | (201) | (406) | (105) | 32* | (157) | (25) | (408) | (67)* | (226) | (447) |
| Stock-based compensation | 0* | 4* | 0 | 0* | 0* | 0* | 1 | 1* | 1* | — | 0 | 0* |
| Net cash from operating activities | (51)* | (17)* | 1 | (11)* | (5)* | (31)* | (57) | (56)* | (46)* | (36)* | (60) | (78)* |
| Net cash from investing activities | 0* | 0* | 0 | 0* | 0* | 0* | 0 | 0* | — | year only | — | — |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 0* | (2)* | 0 | 0* | 0* | 0* | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 61* | 0* | 0 | 18* | 0* | 52* | 51 | 79* | 6* | 62* | 40 | 79* |
Compare with peers
SIC 7372 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 7372 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
- A cell reading “year only” links to a 10-K that gives only the full year: without all three earlier quarters there is no fourth quarter to work out, and the year total is never shown as a quarter.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IIOT-OXYS | 8.7 | 0 | (78)* | 586.4M | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Jubilant Flame International | 1.7 | 0 | (11)* | 199,867 | — | 10-QAug 31, 2026 |
| VisitIQ | 108 | year only | year only | 2.1M | — | 10-KAug 31, 2025 |
| Appsoft Technologies | 0 | 0 | (14)* | 4.5M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| OMNIQ | 1,083 | 7,375 | 947* | 15.2M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Global Arena Holding | 83 | not reported | (42)* | 1.7B | 2.0 quarters | 10-KDec 31, 2025 |
| Zapata Quantum | 12,771 | 0 | (1,689)* | 187.3M | 7.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Farmhouse | 678 | 0 | (140)* | 19.1M | 4.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Tancheng Group | 244 | 0 | (74)* | 4.4M | 3.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.