INVX · XBRL financial data
Innovex International financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 14 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (INVX's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | †Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 117 | 126* | 110 | 120 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 139 | 133* | 128 | 130 | 152 | 251* | 240 | 224 | 240 | 274* | 239 | 245 |
| Cost of revenue | 86 | 92* | 78 | 83 | 99 | 166* | 164 | 153 | 164 | 194* | 155 | 161 |
| Research and development | — | year only | — | — | — | year only | — | — | — | year only | — | — |
| Selling, general and administrative | 27 | 30* | 30 | 30 | 38 | 38* | 32 | 29 | 36 | 32* | 42 | 39 |
| Operating income (loss) | (6) | 5* | (19) | (5) | (13) | 27* | 22 | 23 | 62 | 26* | (22) | 34 |
| Interest expense | 2 | 1* | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | (0) | (1) |
| Other income (expense) | (0) | (0)* | (1) | 1 | 0 | (1)* | 0 | 0 | (0) | 2* | (0) | 1 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 3 | 4* | 3 | (1) | (3) | (4)* | 7 | 7 | 19 | 13* | (5) | 10 |
| Net income (loss) | (7) | 2* | (20) | (2) | 83 | 32* | 15 | 15 | 39 | 14* | (17) | 25 |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (0.21) | 0.05* | (0.58) | (0.05) | 2.03 | — | 0.21 | 0.22 | 0.57 | 0.20* | (0.24) | 0.36 |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | (0.21) | 0.05* | (0.58) | (0.05) | 1.99 | — | 0.21 | 0.22 | 0.57 | 0.20* | (0.24) | 0.36 |
| Weighted average shares, basic millions of shares | 34 | 34* | 34 | 34 | 41 | — | 69 | 69 | 69 | 69* | 69 | 69 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted millions of shares | 34 | 35* | 34 | 34 | 42 | — | 69 | 69 | 69 | 70* | 69 | 70 |
- † Share count changed about 2x in the period ending 2024-09-30, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (INVX's year ends in late December)
- † Share count changed about 2x in the period ending 2024-09-30, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (INVX's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | †Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (7) | 2* | (20) | (2) | 83 | 32* | 15 | 15 | 39 | 14* | (17) | 25 |
| Stock-based compensation | 3* | 3* | 3 | 3* | 6* | 1* | 2 | 4* | 3* | 5* | 3 | 3* |
| Depreciation and amortization | 8 | 8* | 8 | 8 | 8 | 12* | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15* | 16 | 16 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 23* | 26* | (4) | (9)* | 71* | 36* | 31 | 59* | 48* | 52* | 20 | 37* |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 5* | 12* | 5 | 6* | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net cash from investing activities | (77)* | (17)* | 18 | (2)* | 135* | (72)* | (23) | (63)* | 78* | (10)* | (6) | (13)* |
| Share repurchases | 0* | 0* | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Dividends paid | — | 0* | — | — | — | 0* | — | — | — | 0* | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | (0)* | (0)* | (0) | (0)* | (114)* | 11* | (13) | 2* | (31)* | (3)* | (17) | (2)* |
| Net change in cash | (55)* | 10* | 11 | (13)* | 95* | (27)* | (5) | 1* | 95* | 40* | (3) | 21* |
- † Share count changed about 2x in the period ending 2024-09-30, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Compare with peers
SIC 3533 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 3533 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($M) | Revenue, quarter ($M) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($M) | Shares outstanding | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Innovex International | 222 | 245 | 37* | 69.9M | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Douglas Dynamics | 5.5 | 218 | (22)* | 23.1M | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Hyster-Yale | 73 | 813 | 17* | not reported | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| HMH Holding | 120 | not reported | not reported | not reported | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Columbus McKinnon | 111 | 539 | (4.6)* | 28.9M | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Manitowoc | 96 | 595 | 8* | 36.1M | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Astec Industries | 77 | 408 | 12* | 23.0M | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Solaris Energy Infrastructure | 824 | 219 | 186* | not reported | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Flowco Holdings | 19 | 236 | 95* | not reported | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.