IMNM · XBRL financial data
Immunome financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 6 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (IMNM's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | †Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from contracts with customers | — | — | — | 14,018 | 9,041 | 6,941 |
| Research and development | 7,486 | 14,110 | 23,272 | 23,089 | 129,542 | 177,286 |
| General and administrative | 4,775 | 11,094 | 13,629 | 19,657 | 32,955 | 43,768 |
| Total operating expenses | 12,261 | 25,204 | 36,901 | 123,548 | 314,841 | 231,054 |
| Operating income (loss) | (12,261) | (25,204) | (36,901) | (109,530) | (305,800) | (224,113) |
| Interest expense | 21 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other income (expense) | (5,576) | 493 | 5 | — | — | — |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Net income (loss) | (17,837) | (24,711) | (36,896) | (106,806) | (292,963) | (212,394) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (5.26) | (2.14) | (3.09) | (5.38) | (5.00) | (2.43) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | (5.26) | (2.14) | (3.09) | (5.38) | (5.00) | (2.43) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 3,390 | 11,539 | 12,127 | 19,844 | 58,639 | 87,351 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 3,390 | 11,539 | 12,127 | 19,844 | 58,639 | 87,351 |
- † Share count changed about 5x in the period ending 2023-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (IMNM's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | †Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 39,766 | 49,229 | 20,323 | 98,679 | 143,351 | 653,482 |
| Marketable securities | — | — | — | 39,463 | 73,952 | 0 |
| Prepaid and other current assets | 3,128 | 7,409 | 2,326 | 6,561 | 4,036 | 7,295 |
| Total current assets | 42,894 | 56,638 | 22,649 | 144,703 | 221,339 | 660,777 |
| Property and equipment, net | 1,531 | 855 | 681 | 2,073 | 10,113 | 14,636 |
| Right-of-use asset | — | — | 284 | 1,564 | 4,278 | 2,978 |
| Total assets | 44,525 | 57,925 | 24,046 | 148,540 | 240,241 | 683,188 |
| Accounts payable | 1,187 | 3,077 | 2,400 | 3,311 | 14,189 | 3,339 |
| Accrued liabilities | 1,372 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Current portion of long-term debt | 366 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total current liabilities | 3,038 | 9,728 | 7,331 | 21,829 | 54,307 | 44,990 |
| Long-term debt | 134 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Lease liability, non-current | — | — | — | 1,340 | 4,769 | 3,855 |
| Total liabilities | 3,180 | 9,740 | 7,393 | 28,658 | 59,076 | 48,845 |
| Accumulated deficit | (54,394) | (79,105) | (116,001) | (222,807) | (515,770) | (728,164) |
| Total stockholders' equity | 41,345 | 48,185 | 16,653 | 119,882 | 181,165 | 634,343 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 44,525 | 57,925 | 24,046 | 148,540 | 240,241 | 683,188 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 10,660 | 12,127 | 12,215 | 59,694 | 86,951 | 113,133 |
- † Share count changed about 5x in the period ending 2023-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (IMNM's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | †Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (17,837) | (24,711) | (36,896) | (106,806) | (292,963) | (212,394) |
| Stock-based compensation | 621 | 3,448 | 5,332 | 6,223 | 15,748 | 25,690 |
| Depreciation and amortization | 755 | 755 | 422 | 457 | 1,567 | 2,466 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (12,134) | (18,226) | (28,690) | (7,568) | (110,794) | (190,919) |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 586 | 79 | 248 | 831 | 7,173 | 9,685 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (586) | (79) | (248) | (30,484) | (85,063) | 60,803 |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 44,850 | 1,338 | — | 34 | 20,000 | 45,897 |
| Proceeds from long-term debt | 500 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 49,943 | 27,768 | 32 | 116,408 | 240,529 | 640,357 |
| Net change in cash | 37,223 | 9,463 | (28,906) | 78,356 | 44,672 | 510,241 |
- † Share count changed about 5x in the period ending 2023-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Compare with peers
SIC 2834 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 2834 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Immunome | 217,706 | 0 | (61,692)* | 113.6M | 8.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Anavex Life Sciences | 118,326 | not reported | (9,096)* | 92.7M | 13.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Pacira BioSciences | 205,875 | 192,399 | 57,460* | 39.9M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Phibro Animal Health | 75,548 | 386,774 | 26,082 | not reported | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| uniQure | 98,442 | 5,196 | (47,827)* | 70.1M | 2.6 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| ImmunityBio | 75,670 | 51,240 | (66,494)* | 1.1B | 5.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Cogent Biosciences | 181,172 | not reported | (77,271)* | 173.5M | 10.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Syndax Pharmaceuticals | 135,941 | 83,298 | (27,254)* | not reported | 11.9 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Nurix Therapeutics | 720,242 | 673,064 | 615,631* | 109.2M | — | 10-QAug 31, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.
