IDAI · XBRL financial data
T Stamp financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 5 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (IDAI's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 3,678 | 5,385 | 4,560 | 3,082 | 3,139 |
| Research and development | 2,530 | 2,474 | 2,351 | 2,140 | 2,173 |
| Selling, general and administrative | 8,315 | 12,444 | 8,396 | 8,513 | 6,474 |
| Total operating expenses | 12,569 | 17,464 | 12,450 | 12,450 | 10,800 |
| Operating income (loss) | (8,891) | (12,079) | (7,890) | (9,367) | (7,660) |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | — | 21 | (13) | 8 | 14 |
| Net income (loss) | (9,057) | (12,092) | (7,638) | (12,545) | (8,325) |
| Earnings per share, basic‡ USD per share | (35.98) | (38.23) | (16.04) | (11.36) | (2.67) |
| Earnings per share, diluted‡ USD per share | (35.98) | (38.23) | (16.04) | (11.36) | (2.67) |
| Weighted average shares, basic‡ thousands of shares | 251 | 316 | 475 | 1,104 | 3,112 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted‡ thousands of shares | 251 | 316 | 475 | 1,104 | 3,112 |
- ‡ Per-share figures and share counts are adjusted for the 1-for-5 stock split (March 2024); filings made before it reported them unadjusted.
- ‡ Per-share figures and share counts are adjusted for the 1-for-14.992503748125937 stock split (January 2024); filings made before it reported them unadjusted.
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (IDAI's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 3,476 | 1,254 | 3,141 | 2,783 | 6,041 |
| Accounts receivable | 1,278 | 1,008 | 686 | 333 | 938 |
| Prepaid and other current assets | 997 | 580 | 827 | 529 | 481 |
| Total current assets | 5,764 | 2,874 | 4,698 | 4,667 | 7,475 |
| Property and equipment, net | 112 | 301 | 56 | 32 | 58 |
| Right-of-use asset | — | 316 | 165 | 153 | 103 |
| Goodwill | 1,249 | 1,249 | 1,249 | 1,249 | 1,249 |
| Total assets | 8,665 | 6,412 | 7,893 | 8,600 | 11,238 |
| Accounts payable | 304 | 945 | 1,232 | 298 | 146 |
| Accrued liabilities | 1,060 | 1,100 | 1,144 | 521 | 562 |
| Total current liabilities | 2,400 | 4,448 | 2,714 | 4,166 | 952 |
| Long-term debt | 856 | 886 | 954 | 952 | 1,128 |
| Lease liability, non-current | — | 102 | 54 | 38 | 18 |
| Total liabilities | 3,631 | 5,787 | 3,978 | 5,411 | 2,350 |
| Accumulated deficit | (27,208) | (39,300) | (50,853) | (61,458) | (69,784) |
| Total stockholders' equity | 4,872 | 464 | 3,753 | 3,027 | 8,727 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 8,665 | 6,412 | 7,893 | 8,600 | 11,238 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page)‡ thousands of shares | 314 | 324 | 674 | 2,487 | 5,285 |
- ‡ Per-share figures and share counts are adjusted for the 1-for-5 stock split (March 2024); filings made before it reported them unadjusted.
- ‡ Per-share figures and share counts are adjusted for the 1-for-14.992503748125937 stock split (January 2024); filings made before it reported them unadjusted.
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (IDAI's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (9,057) | (12,092) | (7,638) | (12,545) | (8,325) |
| Stock-based compensation | 2,781 | 2,399 | 763 | 1,316 | 971 |
| Depreciation and amortization | 574 | 760 | 790 | 729 | 767 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (6,714) | (6,337) | (7,853) | (8,919) | (5,685) |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 34 | 31 | 5 | 15 | 46 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (768) | (998) | (402) | (907) | (929) |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 7,633 | 983 | 7,464 | 7,028 | 13,243 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 9,350 | 5,101 | 10,213 | 9,492 | 9,893 |
| Net change in cash | 2,006 | (2,221) | 1,886 | (357) | 3,258 |
Compare with peers
SIC 7372 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 7372 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T Stamp | 6,314 | 900 | (2,228)* | 5.6M | 2.8 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Hartford Creative Group | 160 | 1,051 | (165)* | 25.0M | 1.0 quarters | 10-QApr 30, 2026 |
| TaoWeave | 735 | not reported | (539)* | 3.9M | 1.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Sports Entertainment Gaming Global | 713 | 3,229 | (2,113)* | 4.2M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Destiny Media Technologies | 1,397 | 1,039 | 271* | 9.6M | — | 10-QMay 31, 2026 |
| Professional Diversity Network | 142 | 1,181 | (593)* | 14.5M | 0.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Corvex | 21,695 | 3,801 | (5,274)* | 27.6M | 4.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| SideChannel | 326 | 1,797 | 15* | 4.6M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| SeeQC | 18,116 | 937 | not reported | 11.1M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.